UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

UT Tyler Announces Fall 2010 President’s Honor Roll

March 14, 2011

Media Contact: Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 333 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2010 fall semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

To be named to the President’s Honor Roll at UT Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester credit hours with grades of “A” in all courses that carry grade points.

Students named to the President’s Honor Roll by hometown are:

ABILENE – Kilian Thomas Regan.

AMARILLO – Erin Nichole Hughes.

ARLINGTON – Amanda Ray Weaver.

ARP – Amy Maria Herrell, Ashley Kaye Welsh and Shauna Rae Williams.

ATHENS – Lindsay Nicole McCowan, Denise Faye McDonald and Amanda Paige Zavadil.

AUSTIN – Crystal Deanna Batlin, Wesley Ross Harris, Alison Li Murdock, Jacklyn Nicole Reeves and Yannik Veit Rohrer.

BEAUMONT – Kelly Elizabeth Burns.

BEDFORD – Kaylee Marie Dean and Randall Wayne Roberts.

BIG SANDY – Jenna Leigh Rushing, Jennifer Ann Killingley and Wynn Alexander Worthern.

BONHAM – Annie Elizabeth Baker.

BULLARD – Michelle Brooke Balfay, Tiffany Marie Allison, Haley Nicole Carson, Emily Suzanne Knackstedt and Kory L. Prince.

CANTON –Jacob Michael Drew.

CARROLLTON –Andrew Joel Dunton and Taylor Nicole Warren.

CEDAR PARK –Jason Wayne Bennett.

CELINA – Cynthia Josephine Cronin.

CHANDLER – Jodi E. Padgett and Ryan Paige Reece.

COLLEGE STATION – Kevin Robert Wright.

COPPELL –Lauren Elizabeth Daily and Sydney N. Frazier.

CORSICANA – Griselda Martinez.

DAINGERFIELD – Frances Mae Ridenour.

DALLAS – Alexander William Booth.

DENTON – Joseph Wells Hornisher.

DIANA –Alyssa Danielle Adkison.

EMORY – Vernon Paul Gilbert.

EUSTACE – Donnie Lynn Weaver.

FAIRVIEW – Kasey D. Widhalm.

FLINT – Carlin Brae Blanchard-Blackburn, Alexa Blake Fisher, Kevin Patrick Graham, Chukwudumebi Sandra Okafor, Diane K. Rader and Steven C. Waller.

FLOWER MOUND – Alicia Rene’ Gackle.

FORT WORTH – Melanie Elizabeth Freer.

FRANKSTON – Megan Rene’e Robison and Dustin Blake Vandeman.

FRISCO – Nicholas Scott Holditch and Emily Suzanne Holditch.

GARDEN VALLEY – Ryan Squire Foster.

GARLAND – Brian Alfonso Benitez and Cassandra Jane Osborn.

GEORGETOWN – Cecily A. Cutler and Tiffany Rachelle Herron.

GILMER – Timothy Blake Roberts, Jerilyn Elizabeth Davis, Michael R. Singleton and Laura Ann Walker.

GLADEWATER – Bethany L. Bradley, Amanda Rene Childress, Sarah Ann Davis, Anthony Scott Johnson and Stephaney Renee’ Wallace.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Ashley Sarah Crawford.

GRAND SALINE – Whitney Elizabeth Rogers.

GRAPEVINE – Kasey Ann Kemp.

GREENVILLE – Christina Renee’ Gibson, Bethany Ann Follett and Shannon T. Smith.

GROESBECK – Patrick Wayne Nicks.

HALLSVILLE – Amy Danielle Lynch and Kevin Ramon Fernandez.

HAWKINS – Aaron Albert Maas and Meghan A. Searer.

HENDERSON – Christian Rachelle Brunner, Jessica R. Cagle, Landon K. Evans, Leigh Anne LAmbeth, Bryan Ray Mahlke, Joe D. Marshall, Trenton Blake Owens and Randy W. Taylor.

HIDEAWAY – Dana Jill Hendrix.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Casey Lynn McDonald.

HOUSTON – Christopher Guy Powell and Samantha Rose Steinley.

JACKSONVILLE – Bethany Victoria Phillips, Brittany Megan Roberts and David Sheldon Warren.

JEFFERSON – Jennifer Leighan Jackson and Amie Morris Seals.

KATY – Stephen Phillip Shewmake.

KAUFMAN – Morgan Paige Paskero.

KELLER – Ashley Nicole Stormes.

KEMP – Shannon Tessa Kirk.

KENNEDALE – Kaci Nicole Stiles.

KILGORE – Stephanie L. Hughes and Deidra Nicole Monson.

KILLEEN – Allen Elliott.

KINGWOOD – Brittany Lauren Holcombe.

LARUE – Laura K. Brewner.

LEWISVILLE – Hanah Elizabeth Goetz and Rebecca Ann King.

LINDALE – Shelley Ranae Bernardelli, Caitlin Renee Bolin, Michael Paul Brown, Jennifer Lynn Davidson, JP Fugler, Sarah Elaine Galland, Hannah Michelle Gilbert, Thomas Gerald Guffey, Jerusha Audrey Hamrick, Stephen Brett Holland, Sylvia Lynne Moore and Claudia Berenice Viramontes.

LONGVIEW – Brianne Jeanette Anders, Whitney Nicole Andrews, Alicia M. Conway, Randi Michele Dennerlein, James Patrick Gee, Brittany Rebecca Hamby, Lauren Elizabeth Holloway, Michelle Lynn Jones, Jeremy Jennings Key, Kristah Cheree Kitchen, Charlene Joy Lee, Emily Ann Mach, Brianna F. Moore, Jonathan Earl Nelson, Cody Mills Patterson, Melanie A. Rieger, Sonja A. Sanders and Lindsey Noelle Schepis.

LOVELADY – Kyle D. Bellis.

LUFKIN – Katherine Marie Philpott and Christopher Aaron Tapia.

LUMBERTON – Laura Ann Chapman.

MABANK –Kirstin Ashli Mesa.

MAGNOLIA – Carly Marie Bammel.

MARIETTA –Christopher Allen Wall.

MARSHALL – Austin Harris Delk.

MCKINNEY – Daniel Leiner.

MEXIA – Tareyn Ashley Lauderdale.

MINEOLA – Whitley Nicole Cannon, Katie C. Gilbreath and Brittany M. McMahon.

MOUNT ENTERPRISE – Jeremy Roberts Orr.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Jessica Eloisa Espinoza and Mary C. McCain.

MOUNT VERNON – Justin Mowery Erdle.

MURCHISON – Brittany Elise Slaughter.

MURPHY –Taylor Whitman Cloyd.

NACOGDOCHES –Shelby Elizabeth Griffin and Douglas Dalton Vardeman.

NEWTON – Matthew Taylor Metz.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS –Katelyn Elizabeth Albert.

OMAHA – Manny D. Beddingfield.

ORANGE – Corey Dallas Bean.

ORE CITY – Micah Ray Morgan.

OVERTON – Jamie Alan Brown and Justin Rae Hazlerig.

PALESTINE – Kayla Ann Ashford, Emily Ann Camp, Tabitha R. Grayson, Maribel Martinez, Ashley Marie Taylor and Tricia M. Quick.

PARIS – Jessica Danielle Chappell, Raven Ciara Dangerfield and Reagan Leigh Harrell.

PLANO – Kristen Nicole Chockley, June Kathryn Dugas, Emily Ann Paul and Kaitlyn Alayne Wineteer.

PORT ARTHUR – Abranna M. Sonnier.

PRICE – Crystal Dawn Bearden.

QUITMAN – Matthew Lee Amyx, Jared R. Monk and Jennifer Lynn Steck.

RED OAK – Tiffany Nichole Hart.

RICHMOND – Walter W. Weaver.

ROWLETT – Katherine Lee Stewart.

SANGER – Lucas Drake Sides.

SILSBEE – Brittany A. Crysel.

SOUTHLAKE – Samantha Gene Jensen.

SPLENDORA – Jaclyn Amy Reader.

SPRING – Amanda Lynn Hanson and Carson Lynn-Ann Wyatt.

TEAGUE – John Charles Burleson.

TERRELL – Sonja Marie Fuentes, Carrie Elizabeth House and Jacob Elijah Oliver.

TEXARKANA – Amanda Brooke Lundy.

TOOL – Joshua Miles Mesa.

TROUP – Brian Mackenzie.

TYLER – Kelsi Nicole Adams, Irtiza Alam, Charesa Renee Alphin, Oscar Francisco Arevalo-Toledo, Mahmoud Elsiddig At-Taras, Kimberlie Barber, Josh W. Barton, Shehzad Y. Batliwala, Luke David Bazil, Caleb Matthew Bell, Dana Lynn Bell, Henrique Belini, Kendra Yanae Bircher, Mishae Marie Boren, Joshua Ferdinand Boutin, Wendy J. Bradshaw, Paul Douglas Brown, Evan Taylor Bryant, Jessica Marie Bryant, John Wesley Clark, Randall Raymond Crosby, Keri Nichole Crouch, John William Cushing, Ursula P. Diaz Lopez, Cydnee Victoria Elrod, Victoria Kay Epperson, Joanna Epperson, Joanna Esparza, Travis Clark Evans, Jacob Wesley Fast, David Michael Flanders, Samuel Christian Flanders, Christine Taylor Ford, Steven Michael Franks, Bethany Ann Gamez, Amber Maree Garland, Joanna Kathryn Gifford, Griselda Guerrero, Taryn Alyssa Gwaltney, Andrea Deniese Horton, Heather Rachelle Howard, Rachel Elaine Howerton, Cassie Erin Hudson, Na’Keisha D. Jones, Nicholas Cody Jones, Kyle Doyle Joseph, Aaron Wayne Katchmarik, Maribel R. Kennedy, Christian Servin Killmeyer, Michael Patrick Leatherwood, Ryann Leigh Levrier, Ryan L. Luke, Anne R. Maness, Amanda D. Margraves, Olivia Rachelle Martin, Scott Austin Martin, Amie Nicole Martinez, Alexandra C. Massing, Joseph Bradley McCullough, Bridget L. McCurdy, Victoria Nicole McDowell, Melissa A. McGraw, Elissa Meisenheimer, Natalia Menkina, David William Minton, Etarigho Nortaire Mofoye, Diego X. Montalvo, Emily Brook Osburn, Gregory Wade Parker, Joseph Keith Pollard, Maria Farhat Qureshi, Erin B. Ragsdell, Sarah D. Reagan, Shannon Marie Reed, Thacker Evan Reeves, Jordan Michael Rey, Francis C. Riley, Chelsea D. Rogers, Kaylee Brooke Rogers, Kaylee Brooke Rogers, Cecilia Salgado, Christopher N. Saw, James Reilly Sheppard, Lauren Alyse Sheppard, Couri Dwayne Sherow, Jason Todd Simmington, Eve A. Sirianni, Desiree N. Smith, Jessica Elaine Smith, Joshua Ryan Smith, Travis Justin Smith, Sydney Lynn Steen, De’Anne Devon Sterling, Michael Christopher Suarez, Emily Breanna Tannery, Andreas Joseph Taylor, Gerald Carmon Taylor, Samrita Thapa, Kevin James Tokoph, Lee H. Trammell, Ashlee Duke Van Deventer, James Terry Walker, Whitney Reagan Walker, Jessica Jo Waninger, Lacey Anderson Westbrook, Kyle Garrett Williams, Samantha Rae Winn, Sarah Jayne Wohlgamuth and Stephen Paul Yancy.

VAN – Adam Drew Garland and Hayley N. Wallace.

VERNON – Hannah Marie Cline.

WASKOM – Meghan Elizabeth Hagler.

WAXAHACHIE – Kaylee Michelle Prasifka.

WHITE OAK – Lisa Sutton Becerra, Travis Barrett Blankenship, Leanna Carlile, Michael James Odom and Chayce William Stone.

WHITEHOUSE – Cindy Vanessa Espinoza, Britney Leigh Henning, Kelli Evyn Hill, Linda Marie Langer, Loren William Lirely, Emily Ann Moore, Tracy Suzanne Thurman, April Deann Walker and Josh Seaborn Ware.

WINNSBORO – Elisabeth Eileen Niedrauer.

YANTIS – Christina Marie Bean.

LOUISIANA – Rachel Caitlyn Howell and Audrey Virginia Westby.

One of the 15 campuses of the UT System, UT Tyler offers excellence in teaching, research, artistic performance and community service. More than 80 undergraduate and graduate degrees are available at UT Tyler, which has an enrollment of more than 6,400 high-ability students at its campuses in Tyler, Longview and Palestine.

Contact UT Tyler | Accessibility | Privacy
Maintained by: Office of Marketing and Communications

THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT TYLER 3900 University Blvd. Tyler, Tx. 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 - Ph: 800-UTTYLER

© UT Tyler, 2001 - present

 Last Published 3/10/11