flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 
July 21, 2010

Media Contact: Beverley Golden
Director
News and Information
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.566.7303 or 903.330.0495 (cell)

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2010 President's Honor Roll

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 282 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2010 spring semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

To be named to the President’s Honor Roll at UT Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester credit hours with grades of “A” in all courses that carry grade points.

Students named to the President’s Honor Roll by hometown are:

ARLINTON – Danika Fleming Waldrep.

ARP – Jacob Daniel Hamilton, Jennifer Leah Moore, Jamie Vernon Rivers and Amy Maria Herrell.

ATHENS – Andrew B. Deupree.

AUSTIN – Michelle Kristin Hagler and Lindsay Nicole McCowan.

BEDFORD – Ashley Elizabeth Stewart.

BEN WHEELER – Jill Susan Dutton.

BIG SANDY – Janie Lea Dodson and Roxanna Jean West.

BLUE MOUNTAIN – Kyla Lynn Moore.

BONHAM – Annie Elizabeth Baker.

BREMOND --  Jacob Charles Burnett.

BROWNSBORO – Johnathan Lane Wilson.

BULLARD – Michelle Brooke Balfay.

CADDO MILLS – Brandi Nicole Isham.

CANTON – Jacob Michael Drew and Courtney Deanne Turner.

CARROLLTON – Andrew Joel Dunton.

CHANDLER – Amanda Joan Henson, Samantha Leighann Moore, Elwyn Wayne Welch and Jordan Greggory Magee.

CLARKSVILLE – Terrie Nix.

COLLEGE STATION – Gavin Ian Midgley.

CROCKETT – Nysa Amara Love.

DALLAS – Lee E. Gilcrease and Christopher Lawrence White.

DEER PARK – Timothy William Records.

DENTON – Joseph Wells Hornisher.

DUNCANVILLE – Ashley Rose Whitten.

EMORY – Vernon Paul Gilbert.

FERRIS – Angelica Mendiola.

FLINT – Elizabeth Ann Cace, Daniel Scott Graham, Kevin Patrick Graham, Olivia Rachelle Martin, Diane K. Rader and Whitney Marie Clements.

FLOWER MOUND – Kaitlyn Renee Posey.

FRANKSTON – Morgane Suzanne Russell, Dustin Blake Vandeman, Megan Rene’E Wilson and Angela Dawn Severn.

GARLAND – Erin Nicole Glenn.

GILMER – Jerilyn Elizabeth Davis, Micheal R. Singleton and Bracy Allen Sweat.

GLADEWATER – Kelsey D. Nowlin and Laren Fay Tritch.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Ashley Sarah Crawford.

GRAND SALINE – Whitney Elizabeth Rogers.

GRAPEVINE – Kasey Ann Kemp and Sydney Lynn Steen.

GREENVILLE – Bethany Ann Follett, Klinton C. Kilgore and Christina Renee Gibson.

GUN BARREL CITY – Paul D. Atkinson.

HALLSVILLE – Jeanine Marie Galusha.

HAWKINS – Meghan A. Searer.

HENDERSON – Mary L. Davis, Rebekah Leigh Gillespie, Trenton Blake Owens, Kelly Beth Ritter, Teri Mari Woodruff and Landon K. Evans.

HIDEAWAY – Andrew James Adams.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Casey Lynn McDonald.

HOUSTON – Kyle Graham Bondy, Kendall Jeanea Kramer, Nicholas Andrew Kreines, Travis Kyle Rogers and Renika Shamir Bradley.

HURST – Blake Daniel Booher.

JACKSONVILLE – Travis Clark Evans, Jon Michael Marshall, Carlee Christine Tennison and Christopher Paul Gluck.

JEFFERSON – John Hamilton Best and Jennifer Leighan Jackson.

KATY – Brandy Lynn Hernandez.

KAUFMAN – Jasmine Bonner.

KELLER – Charis Joy Frady and Ashley Nicole Stormes.

KEMP – Shannon Tessa Kirk.

KILGORE – Stephanie L. Hughes, Rowdy Lynn Yates and Jessica Alyse Woodruff.

LAKEWAY – Melissa E. Thomas.

LARUE – Laura K. Brewner and Daniel Glen Gibbins.

LINDALE – Randall J. Anderson, Christine Ann French, J.P. Fugler, Sarah Elaine Galland, Thomas Gerald Guffey, Scott Austin Martin, Karl Anthony May, Shelby Anne Morris, Claudia Berenice Viramontes and Jennifer Ann Correa.

LEAGUE CITY – David Patrick Kelley.

LONGVIEW – Brianne Jeanette Anders, Janet Arras, Whitney Nicole Decker, Macy Elaine Hamilton, Lauren Elizabeth Holloway, Haley Anne Jones, Katherine Annette Keith, Jeremy Jennings Key, Charlene Joy Lee, Jill R. Owen, Nancy Araceli Palencia, Sarah Pirtle, Melanie A. Rieger, Blanca Estela Rodriguez, Christopher Thomas Timmons and Natalie Shea Williams.

LUFKIN – April Brianna Clark and Christopher Neil Matteo.

MESQUITE – Mark Joseph Saroni.

MINEOLA – Whitley Nicole Cannon, Lori N. Roberts, Kevin James Watts and Brittany M. McMahon.

MOUNT ENTERPRISE – Jeremy Roberts Orr.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Justin Blake Brosnan and Kensi Rachelle Proctor.

MOUNT VERNON – Justin Mowery Erdle.

MURCHISON – Karee Joy Parker and Jessica Zadie Perry.

NACOGDOCHES – Douglas Dalton Vardeman.

OAKWOOD – De’Anne Devon Sterling.

ORE CITY – Micah Ray Morgan.

OVERTON – Autumn Elizabeth Boren.

PALESTINE – Glenn Walter Barnhart, Rebekah Nicole Kelly, Maribel Martinez, Andreas Joseph Taylor and Marlena Janene Cook.

PARIS – Reagan Leigh Harrell.

PLANO – Stephanie She.

QUITMAN – Matthew Lee Amyx, Dacia E’Lise Taylor, Janela Pharr Webster, Jessica A. Wells and Maino Agersten Graham.

RED OAK – Tiffany Nichole Hart.

RICHMOND – Amanda Marie Lupfer.

ROYSE CITY – Amberly N. Stone.

RUSK – Robert Pierce Allen and Christina Elizabeth Beindorf.

SILSBEE – Brittany A. Crysel.

SOUR LAKE – Natalie Nicole Marcus.

SOUTHLAKE – Samantha Gene Jensen.

SPLENDORA – Jaclyn Amy Reader.

SPRING – Amanda Lynn Hanson, Jesus Manuel Moreo and Grant Edward Marcantel.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Micaela Marie McSheffery and Hailey Lynn Watson.

TEAGUE – John Charles Burleson.

TERRELL – Carrie Elizabeth House, Jacob Elijah Oliver and Lauren Anne Leamer.

TEXARKANA – Amanda Brooke Lundy.

TROUP – Brian Mackenzie and Chris David Martinez.

TYLER – Kelsi Nicole Adams, Paulina Aguilar, Leigh Marie Anselmo, Oscar Franciso Arevalo-Toledo, Josh W. Barton, Shehzad Y. Batliwala, Caleb Matthew Bell, Robert Joseph Bellon, Heather Nicole Blaylock, Alma Lark Bluesummers, Trisha Ann Boney, Natzelli Borja, Justin Jacob Brown, Paul Douglas Brown, Katelyn Michele Bryant, Meggie Noel Burgett, Amy Lynn Callahan, Keri Nichole Crouch, John William Cushing, Samuel Latham Daimwood, Lacy Elizabeth Davis, Rachel Michell Diaz, Cydnee Victoria Elrod, Michael Brannan Emery, Summer Dawn English, Anastacio C. Estacio, Andrew Paul Flanagan, Francisco Antonio Flores, Joanna Kathryn Gifford, Sarah Elyse Goulden, Carly A. Griffin, Yessika Llynel Guerra Perez, Whitney Lynn Hopper, Cassie Erin Hudson, Na’Keisha D. Jones, Kyle Doyle Joseph, Aaron Wayne Katchmarik, John Charles King, Natalie C. Kushner, Chelsea Ann Luker, Alexandra C. Massing, justin Marshel McCaslin, Ian Z. McDaniel, Melissa A. McGraw, Elissa Meisenheimer, Janna Beath Menard, David William Minton, Darleen Morales, Hanh Thi Khe Nguyen, Kamisha C. Opstedal, Gregory Wade Parker, Lauren F. Pate, James Robert Patterson, Sidney Martin Peavy, Ian Ross Phillips, Brittany Kinze Pierce, Robin Elizabeth Ragland, Emily Ann Reich, Ross Burleson Renfroe, Jordan Michael Rey, Jordan Lee Reyna, Tracy Dean Richardson, John Brendan Rigney, Cody Neil Rogers, Kaylee Brooke Rogers, Cecilia Salgado, Christi Gail Satterwhite, Justin Roy Schminkey, Loren Melaine Sedei, James Reilly Sheppard, Lindsay Olivia Sitton, Joshua Matthew Smallwood, Desiree N. Smith and Mandi Janine Stephens.

Also, Robin Leslie Stevens, Dustin Arnold Tallent, Lacy Jaye Taylor, Sonia Tiscareno, Sarah Hope Tompkins, Olivia Valle, Kristina Nicole Vardeman, James Terry Walker, Whitney Reagan Walker, maegan Elizabeth Westbrook, Ashley Michelle Williams, Samantha Rae Winn, Charitie Jeanann Wright and Stephen Paul Yancy.

WASKOM – Meghan Elizabeth Hagler.

WAXAHACHIE – Brooke Perdue Lewis.

WEATHERFORD – Jenny Diane Huddleston.

WHITEHOUSE – Jenny Lynn Byboth, Stephanie Germany, Britney Leigh Henning, Kelli Evyn Hill, Wesley Bryant Holt, Amanda Joy Mirsky, Phillip C. Shafer, April Deann Walker, Josh Seaborn Ware, Brittany N. Wink and Christy Lee Cooper.

WHITE OAK – Allison Elizabeth Day, Daren Lee Epperson, Griffin Thomas Hawthorne, Brandi N. Lucas and Stephanie Kay Depaepe.

WINNSBORO – Elisabeth Eileen Niedrauer.

VAN – Erica Renee Bender.

FLORIDA – Chloe Marie Sedley.

KANSAS – Jack Lynn Adams.

LOUISIANA – Robin Jennifer Westby.

 

 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 367 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7173


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000• Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present