flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 
May 29, 2009

Media Contact: Beverley Golden
Director
News and Information
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.566.7303 or 903.330.0495 (cell)

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2009 Dean’s List

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 223 students to the Dean’s List for the 2009 spring semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

To be named to the Dean’s List at UT Tyler, a student must have completed at least 12 semester credit hours at the university with a grade point average of 3.75 or above.


Dean’s List students, listed by hometown are:


ALLEN – Jenna Alyse Doss.

AMARILLO – Joshua Charles Long.

ARLINGTON – Michelle Leigh Viskozki.

AUSTIN – Kerrie Anne Ambort, Lindsey M. Hausmann and Michelle Kirstin Hagler.

BEDFORD – Brooke Elizabeth Saddler.

BROWNSBORO – Samantha Kay Pollard.

BULLARD – Jennifer Cristal King, Leslie Ann Scott and Eric James Whitener.

CANTON – Jacob Thomas Garner, Molly Laine Lewis, Jayme Lee Quick and Courtney Deanne Turner.

CARROLLTON – Luis Roman Ramirez.

CARTHAGE – Jonathan Allen Mihlhauser.

CEDAR PARK – Angela Janiece Gash.

CHANDLER – Samantha Leighann Moore and Timothy Louis Moe.

COLLEGE STATION – Gavin Ian Midgley.

CONROE – Lauren Nicole Tucker.

COPPELL – Amy Kathleen Levell and Lauren Elizabeth Daily.

CORPUS CHRISTI – Hope Brittany Ude.

CORSICANA – Kelsey Lynn Ainsworth and Katie Michelle Dugan.

CROCKETT – Melissa Ann Bozarth.

DAINGERFIELD – Joshua Duane Williams.

DUNCANVILLE – Brandon M. Warren.

EDGEWOOD – Justin Derek Strickland.

FAIRFIELD – Jay Alexander Williams and Jeremy Daniel McLeod.

FLINT – Carlin Brae Blanchard-Blackburn, Katherine Renee Garibaldi, Kevin Patrick Graham and Victor Hans Cook.

FLOWER MOUND – Kaitlyn Renee Posey.

FORT WORTH – Lauren J. Palmer, Julie Ann Hughes and Staci Marie Birchell.

FRANKSTON – Paul Joseph Parker and Kara Jean Davis.

FRIENDSWOOD – Jordan Mills Repsher.

GARLAND – Bailey Cheryl Wallace and Ryan Kupper Wilhelms.

GILMER – Micheal R. Singleton.

GLADEWATER – Kristi M. Murray, Corey Michael Ellis, Amanda Echelle Bird and Nicole Renee Scott.

GOLDEN – Keelyn Swain Swoape.

GRAPELAND – Katie Elizabeth Lawrence.

GRAPEVINE – Michael David Laney.

GROESBECK – Blair Elizabeth Wilson.

HALLSVILLE – Amy Danielle Lynch and Tanya Dawn Grogan.

HAWKINS – Amanda Fay Mooney.

HENDERSON – Brittany Nicole Cook and Blair Rae Glenn.

HOLLY LAKE – Rendie Nicole Vancleave.

HOUSTON – Kendall Jeanea Kramer, Kelly Michele Buchanan, Jeremy Lawrence Harding and Kyle Graham Bondy.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Lyndee Bree Laigle.

HUMBLE – Preston Scott Buchanan.

JACKSONVILLE – Rhonda Renee Parker, Donia Lee Schultz, Sarah Lynn Traylor, Mandi Janine Stephens, Chelsie Noel Loftin and Michael Patrick Marshall.

JEFFERSON – Jennifer Leighan Jackson.

KATY – Joshua Randall Skalka.

KAUFMAN – Kasey Lynn Demars.

KELLER – Danielle R. Oster.

KILGORE – Marion Carol Burns, Hailey Calloway, Amanda Gayle Bradberry, Lucio Eugenio Galvan and Christopher Chandler Covent.

KLEIN – Michelle Minh Dao.

LATEXO – Flor Jordan.

LINDALE – Tammy Lynn Bennett-Baker, Claudia Berenice Viramontes, Jonathan Michael Comer, Paul R. Fancher, Steven James Harbaugh and Danielle Marie Skipper.

LONGVIEW – Kelsey Allison Pyle, Nicole Aesoon Hodge, Stephanie Irene Nolen, Puichun Steven Chan and Lance Michael Holloway.

MABANK – Chris John Duke.

MAGNOLIA – Paul Kolka Sigurthorsson.

MARSHALL – Britany Lee Hafer.

MESQUITE – Mark Joseph Saroni.

MINEOLA – Samantha Nicole Harvey and Sandi M. Whitten.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Jay G. Nelson.

NAPLES --  James Chase Ragland.

NEW BOSTON – Jessica Vaughn Higgs.

NEW SUMMERFIELD – Chelsea Lea Underwood.

OVERTON – Autumn Elizabeth Boren.

OVILLA – Jennifer Leigh Schultz.

PALESTINE – Chandni R. Patel, Danielle Nicole Bernardo, Katherine Daynette Light, Chelsey Nicole Hoffman and Bethanie Jane Unger.

PLANO – Theresa Margaret Williams.

ROCKWALL – Rebecca Lynne Hamrick.

ROWLETT – Ashley Rachel Jayakaran.

ROYSE CITY – Amberly N. Stone.

RUSK – Kandy Richelle Loden.

SCHULENBERG – Beth Elyse Launius.

SOUR LAKE – Natalie Nicole Marcus.

SOUTHLAKE – Samantha Gene Jensen.

SPLENDORA – Jaclyn Amy Reader.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Brian Anthony Nix.

TENAHA – Ryan Kolby Keele.

TROUP – Blake Andrew Wilson.

TYLER – Lauryn Hope Montgomery, Jessenia Carolina Aguilar, Roger Hillman Cameron, Chrispin Chifwepa, Erin Bethany Emery, Matt Lusty, Claire Richards, Joshua Matthew Smallwood, Frank Guy Camp, Kristi Lynn Kent, Heather Nicole Blaylock, Rachel Mae Carroll, Bethany D. Inpyn, Jonathan D. Painter, Joseph Barrett Podpechan, Meridith Christine McCaslin, Hope Rachelle Sewell, Neely Brook Thompson, Alicia Elaine Vanderburg, Kristina Nicole Vardeman, Mary Jordan Beasley, Loretta Anne Bingham, Sara Ann Brazzil, Cona Larea Caviness, Cassidy Dee Copeland, Laura N. Hartley, Megan Michelle Holt, Shirley Jean Petkovich, Cheroka Anne Roberts, Paula H. Salas, Anna Christine Sherman, Olivia Valle, Randall Douglas Papa, Ruben Olivares, James Terry Walker, Regina Gaille Rudd, Pamela Lynn Van Meter, Andrew Alan Evans, Debra Ann Henderson, Caleb James Krause, Chelsea Ann Luker, Katie Lynne McGraw, Carrie Anne Miller, Maria Diana Munoz, Kelly Ann Oliver, Rachel Maurine Pearson, Ashley M. Vera, Justin Dee Davenport, Justin Ryan Fairley, Stephen Wesley Hale, Rachel Catherine Martin, Melody Arin Ojeda, Katherine Denise Parr, Joseph Wayne Elliott, Landon Scott Trent, William Enrique Umanzor, Bretton Sumner Mariani, Emily Ann Reich, Ashley Nicole Webb, Carol Ann Whisenhunt, Andrea Alison Wierzchowski, Jordan Harris Yeager, Lisa Dian Brown Ruby Alexandria Chick, Kimberly Michelle McGraw, Hanh Thi Khe Nguyen, Robin Elizabeth Ragland, Nicole Jasmine Traub, Natalie Bouala Wade, Hup Zane Holland, Aaron Wayne Katchmarik, Amber Lee Baron, Tiffiney Denise Meza, Rouslan A. Iakhiaev, Randy James Owens, Corey Thomas Freeman, Lloyd Patrick Hutton, Shawn Michael Kristek, Christopher Lee Adee, Kossein Mahmood Hosseiny, Ryan D. Smith and Whitney Reagan Walker.

VERNON – Brad Alan Fenter.

WHITEHOUSE – Sheila Grace Howell, Lindsay Larae Renn, Tracy Leann Bordelon, Allison Nicole Adams, Elle Evelyn Harvell, Allison Lauren Broome, Maegan Elizabeth Westbrook and Samuel David Orbison.

WHITE OAK – Claire D’Anne Mizell, Landon Cole Allen and Ava Ann Stewart.

WICHITA FALLS – Andrea Kay Wilson.

YANTIS – James John Boulger.

IOWA – Craig Michael Fandel.

LOUISIANA – Robin Jennifer Westby.

NEBRASKA – Deborah Sue Clements.


One of the 15 campuses of the UT System, UT Tyler offers excellence in teaching, research, artistic performance and community service. Nearly 90 undergraduate and graduate degrees are available at UT Tyler, which has an enrollment of more than 6,000 high-ability students at its campuses in Tyler, Longview and Palestine.
 

 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 367 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7173


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000• Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present