flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 
May 30, 2008

Media Contact: Beverley Golden
Director
News and Information
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.566.7303 or 903.330.0945 (cell)

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2008 President's Honor Roll

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 306 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2008 spring semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.
           
To be named to the President’s Honor Roll at UT Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester credit hours with grades of “A” in all courses that carry grade points.
           
President’s Honor Roll students, listed by hometown, are:

AMARILLO – Kaitlin Elise Brown.
ARLINGTON – Stephanie Marice Sorich, Lacey Wright Mlcak and Matthew Craig Mlcak.
ARP – Rosanna Kay Kyniston.
ATHENS – Chrispin Chifwepa, Lance Nelson Decker, Richard Gillespie and Meagan Ann Pagitt.
AUSTIN – Robert Eugene Sajovich and Melissa E. Thomas.
BEAUMONT – Amanda Beth Kelley.
BELTON – Brooke Keeley Guthrie.
BENBROOK – Luke Carroll Mitchell.
BEN WHEELER – Nathan John Bailey.
BONHAM – Akasha Lynn Eaton.
BREMOND – Jacob Charles Burnett.
BROWNSBORO – Shawna R. Tucker.
BULLARD – Bonita Ann Cummins, Clinton Daniel Redfern, Matthew James Smith, Eric James Whitener and Patrick W. Newburn.
CANTON – Charlene Fowler.
CENTER – Jana M. Covington.
CHANDLER – Meranda Kaye Lawrence, Rebecca Elizabeth Songer and Jady Lane Pogue.
CONROE – Joel David Looney.
DIANA – Karla Ellen Thomas.
ENNIS – Ian Z. McDaniel.
FAIRFIELD – Jay Alexander Williams, Jeremy Daniel McLeod and Trisha Dee Skinner.
FLINT – Victor Hans Cook, Nathan Daniel Grounds, Jarrod Donald Heath, Elizabeth Ann Slaughter, Christopher Ken Van Nostrand and Miki Saegusa Cornett.
FORNEY – Lori Lynne Young.
FORT WORTH – Megan Elaine Abraham, Lindsey Marie Palmer, Kassie Michele Stiles and Julie Ann Hughes.
FRANKSTON – Paul Joseph Parker and Jeffrey David Zinger.
FRIENDSWOOD – Steffani Michelle Hildebrandt.
GARDEN VALLEY – Jennifer Lynn Salsgiver.
GEORGETOWN – Megan Elisabeth Epke.
GLADEWATER – Daniel Aaron Hawkins, Haley Paige O’Sullivan, Gregory Ryan Smith and Amy Michelle Hopkins.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Ashley Sarah Crawford.
GREENVILLE – Lance Timothy Brogan and Nathan Grant Smith.
HALLSVILLE – Miranda Elizabeth Barth and Lauren Elizabeth Bartlett.
HENDERSON – Staci L. Curry, Blair Rae Glenn, Gary Hampton Herrington, Jennifer Shae Kee, Erin Kay McGinnis, Rachael Elizabeth McGinnis, William Derek Moore and Jim Everett Fields.
HIDEAWAY – Renee Rochele Ridley.
HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Derek Brandon Meller.
HOUSTON – Sandiya Lakshmi Gunaratne, Nicholas Andrew Kreines, Marcella Marie Trogus, Philip Panganiban Tulio and Hanna B. Kaplanwald.
JACKSONVILLE – Stacey Lynn Alexander, Travis Clark Evans, Maria Teresa Galvan, Justin Marshel McCaslin, Arron Parker Swink, Melissa Naomi Tilton, Sarah Lynn Waller and Ashley Holcomb Webb.
JOAQUIN – Sarah N. Worsham.
KATY – Staci Diane Thompson.
KAUFMAN – Kasey Lynn Demars.
KEMP – Cynthia Janett Payne.
KILGORE – Hailey Calloway, Tarah Laine Morris, Patrick Jason Shaw and Tricia Nicole Mehler.
LEAGUE CITY – Sarah Jeanne Hancock and Donald Earl Hodges.
LINDALE – Brittany Jade Bauman, Jonathan Michael Comer, Julie Anne Elwood, Steven James Harbaugh, John Andrew Huffhines, Brent Andrew Lundberg, Cleopatra M. Nordquist, Jonathan M. Trantham, and Rebekah Ann Carnathan.
LONGVIEW – Thomas Terry Carlisle, Alicia M. Conway, Bradley Lawrence Dieter, Glenda Sue Edwards, Samantha Marie Freeman, April D. Hicks, Kristin Dawn Hudgins, Candice Paige Lovelace, Jaclyn Renee Melton, Rachel Lynn Newton, Jason Lee Ousley, Marie S. Peiter, Brad S. Quillin, Gerald Louis Steger and Justin M. Summerlin.
LUFKIN – Cecilia Chavez and Ashlyn Brooke Thompson.
MABANK – Tobin Ross Brown, Seth Aaron Potts, Teri Louise Rohm and Blaire Elizabeth Hyde.
MALAKOFF – Natalie A. Brown and Trey Daniel Wilson.
MASON – Joshua William Leamons.
MESQUITE – Kameron Brittney Clem and Destiny C. Ezem.
MINEOLA – Sandi M. Whitten.
MISSOURI CITY – Tiffany Anne MS. Wood.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Kenneth Curtis Lange.
MOUNT VERNON – Justin Mowery Erdle.
NACOGDOCHES – Joseph Quenth Cole.
NEW BOSTON – Jessica Vaughn Higgs.
NEW SUMMERFIELD – Kyle Thomas Ross.
NEWTON – Jessica Elaine Smith.
ORE CITY – Misty D. Pyland.
OVERTON – David Michael Croteau.
PALESTINE – Clayton Ben Barnett, Michelle Lynne Freeman, Rebecca Delia Hilts and Nichol Elizabeth Hopkins.
PEARLAND – Kayla Danielle Shannon.
PITTSBURG – Rickie Joe Humphrey and Lauren Michele Skinner.
PLANO – Kimberly Ann Barnard, Alexander C. Ehrenfeld and Simon Mark Beresford.
PRICE – Lisa Renee Stegall.
QUITMAN – Maino Agersten Graham and Janela Pharr Webster.
RICHARDSON – Phillip Donald Pass.
ROYSE CITY – Jill R. Owen.
RUSK – Brandi Monique Black.
SAN ANTONIO – Erika Janett Chapa.
SCHULENBURG – Beth Elyse Launius.
SEABROOK – Kelly Diane Flanagan.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Christina Diane Patchen and Hailey Lynn Watson.
TATUM – Kristen Alyse Bray.
TEMPLE – Brittani Louise Wilde.
TOMBALL – Meredith Elise Houston.
TROUP – Berlin Eugene West.
TYLER – Chelsea Maxine Allums, Ana Marie Bailey, Keeley Renee Barr, Erica Renee Bender, Malick Bittaye, Heather Nicole Blaylock, Brittany Erin Brown, David Devon Brown, Amanda Ellen Bruner, Clinton R. Buelter, Eric Randal Buess, Rheuben A. Bundy, Cynthia Ann Carrig, Farrah Marie Cathey, Ruby Alexandria Chick, Lombe Chitundu, Jessica Sarah Cohen, Linley Ann Copsey, Satoko Tanaka Counts, David A. Crowley, Shelia Sue Cushing, Samuel Latham Daimwood, Bubacarr Demba, Paulina Consuelo Faundez, Kathleen Marie Ficken, Whitney Gaynor Figueroa, Alexis Nicole Fillmore, Miguel Angel Gaona-Torre, Miguel Angel Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Clayton Thomas Garrett, Eloise Jenny Ghrist, Christy Rose Grant, Michelle Diane Grayson, Brooke Bethany Greene, Jordan Heath Greer, Kevin Eric Habibelahian, Joanna Allyne Hamrick, Laura N. Hartley, Shawn Raquet Hickman, Britney Renay Hilbun, Shannon Angelica Holley, Megan Michelle Holt, Lauren Alyssa Hufham, John Zachary Hughes, Jordan Christopher Humphrey, Kassidi Lynn Ivy, Stephanie Lynn Jacobsen, Stephanie Marie Jones, Aaron Wayne Katchmarik, Monica Louise Kelly, Kellie Dawn Kelsay, William Joseph Kennedy, Caleb James Krause, Stephanie Diane Krumrei, Kathryn Joyce Lacy, Jolain Alysha Lamott, Alicia Diane Landrum, Adam Joseph Lankford, Ashley A. Liegman, Jessica Lauren Lightfoot and Mary L. Little.

Also, Lindsey Kaye Lott, Chelsea Ann Luker, Katy Ann Manganella, Marissa Brooke Mason, Taylor D. McCain, Melissa A. McGraw, Tiffney Denise Meza, Dawn Leigh Miles, Korey Lee Miller, Zoila Moiarro, Jason Wayne Morris, Amanda Tilden Nagle, Lyndsey Renee Olivarez, Lindsay Marie Pantlin, Audrey Virginia Parsons, Shirley Jean Petkovich, Emily Suzanne Raines, Marc Anthony Randle, Sarah E. Redd, Ryan Blake Richardson, Cheroka Anne Roberts, Laura J. Robertson, Anntionette Nicole Roquemore, Brande Nicole Sanderson, Justin Roy Schminkey, Cynthia Diane Sciba, Misty Dawn Scott, Anna Christine Sherman, Jessica Elaine Shirley, Phillip Charles Shoemaker, James Karl Slaughter, Desiree N. Smith, Sarah Marie Steel, Courtenay Stewart, Cody Lee Stout, Collin Scott Stroud, Laura F. Strube, Samantha Jayne Swain, Matthew D. Swinney, Christi Lyn Taylor, Elias Thompson, Kelly Anne Thornton, Sarah Hope Tompkins, Blanca Jazmin Torres, Joseph William Vann, Mallory Vannatta, Brandon Dale Vaughan, Brittney Leigh Wade, Stephanie Anne Ward, Amy R. Warner, Andrea Alison Wierzchowski, Aaron Paul Wiese, Ashley Michelle Williams, Jennifer Nicole Wilson, Briana Noelle Wozniak, Tian Xia, Kwang Soo Yoo and Nicole Sheree Youngblood.
VAN – Katie L. Hall and Angel Renee Shoquist.
WEATHERFORD – Jenny Diane Huddleston.
WHITEHOUSE – Robert Aaron Brumett, Kristen Elizabeth Henton, Jessica Nicole Kulaga, Jennifer Lynn Lacy, Kristen Nicole Lormand, Jed R. McNeill, Amanda Joy Mirsky, Emily Ann Moore, Valerie Renee Ramsey, Samantha Jean Weaver, Keisha Ann Whistler and Krysten Briana Harris.
WHITE OAK – Landon Cole Allen and Brandi Lee Berryman.
WINNSBORO – Jenny Lynn Woodle.
COLORADO – Lindsey Ellen Estes.
LOUISIANA – Rachael Morgan Desoto and Robin Jennifer Westby.
NEW JERSEY – Ryan Joseph Gaffney.
OHIO – Amber Lee Baron.
WASHINGTON, D.C. – Jarrett Noble Hill.

 

 

 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 367 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7173


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000• Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present