flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 
January 13, 2009

Media Contact: Beverley Golden
Director
News and Information
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.566.7303 or 903.330.4595 (cell)

UT Tyler Announces Fall 2008 Dean's List

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 247 students to the Dean’s List for the 2008 fall semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.


To be named to the Dean’s List at UT Tyler, a student must have completed at least 12 semester credit hours at the university with a grade point average of 3.75 or above.


Dean’s List students, listed by hometown are:

AMARILLO – Will David Brown, Nathan Joel Brown and Kaitlin Elise Brown.

ARLINGTON – Tricia A. Dankyi.

ATHENS – Jhovanny Ortega and Jessica Susan Pierson.

AUSTIN – Kerrie Anne Ambort and Michelle Kirsten Hagler.

BEAUMONT – Megan Lauren Kelley.

BEDFORD – Raydene Annette Crawford, Ashley Elizabeth Stewart and Brooke Elizabeth Saddler.

BEN WHEELER – Jennifer Suzann Lees.

BIG SANDY – Roxanna Jean West and Zachary Savory White.

BLUE MOUND – Kyla Lynn Moore.

BROWNSBORO – Lisa Kay San Miguel.

BUFFALO – Christine Carolyn Henson.

BULLARD – Rebecca Grace Taylor and Eric James Whitener.

CARROLLTON – Brandon Tyler Marlow.

CEDAR PARK – Angela Janiece Gash.

CHANDLER – Samantha Leighann Moore.

COMANCHE – Kenisha Aleece Schuster.

CONROE – Claire C. Logue and Lauren Nicole Tucker.

COPPELL – Kathryn Michele McAdams.

CORRIGAN – Brittany Carol Wiley Tomlin.

CORSICANA – Griselda Martinez and January Crumpton.

DALLAS – Kyndall Paige Clements and Brenda Nicole Salinas.

EDGEWOOD – Justin Derek Strickland.

EMORY – Tyler Daniel Joiner and Patricia Jewell Sexton.

ENNIS – Edward Scott Bacak.

FLINT – Kimberlee Ann Baiza, Carley Marie Buchanan, Kevin Patrick Graham, Christopher Ken Van Nostrand, Justin Cabe Walker and Denise Marie Walters.

FORT WORTH – Amanda Marie Renner.

FRIENDSWOOD – Jordan Mills Repsher.

GILMER – Chasity Rachelle Petty and Laura Ann Walker.

GLADEWATER – Nicholas Wood Clifton, Amanda Nicole Elia, Corey Michael Ellis, Amy Michelle Hopkins, Nicole Renee Scott and Gregory Ryan Smith.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Ashley Sarah Crawford.

GREENVILLE – Shannon T. Smith.

GROESBECK – Lacey D’Lynn Longenbaugh.

HALLSVILLE – Brant Lee Cain, Jarrod Matthew Sharp and Meagan Leigh Pyle.

HAWKINS – Heidi Theresa McKenna, Alexander Ryan Tindall and Meghan A. Searer.

HENDERSON – Julie Ann Bryan and Richard B. Foster.

HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Elysha Marie Tijerina and Rendie Nicole Vancleave.

HOUSTON – Kyle Graham Bondy, Jeremy Lawrence Harding,

HUMBLE – Preston Scott Buchanan and Arielle Ynette Washington.

IRVING – Tyler Kent Story.

JACKSONVILLE – Arielle Marlene Arrington, Janet Louise Dennis, Travis Clark Evans, Rhonda Renee Parker, Ryan Christopher Sanford and Mandi Janine Stephens.

JEFFERSON – John Hamilton Best and Kazia Lari Noble.

KELLER – Danielle R. Oster.

KEMP – Holii Rene Shelton.

KILGORE – Hailey Calloway, Andrea Nicole Dukes, Mark William Foxworth, Lessly Graciela Huerta, Tricia Nicole Mehler and Amber Gayle Powell.

LANEVILLE – Lindsey L. Walker.

LARUE – Allison Kay Terrell.

LINDALE – Christine Ann French, Daniel Ray Laskowski, Steven James Harbaugh. Courtney Nole Smith and Susan Winifred Stubblefield.

LONGVIEW – Kacy L. Aldredge, Keeley Renee Barr, Angela Joy Bogue, Kerry Krystina Davis, Bradley Lawrence Dieter, Lauren Rose Elmore, Mitchell Ryan Graves, Mellissa Nicole Hubnik, Charlene Joy Lee, Hannah L. McGrew, Jeannine Margaurite Pfeffer, Kelsey Allison Pyle and Jessica Delander Williams.

LUFKIN – April Brianna Clark, Olegario Madera and Chris John Duke.

MABANK – Aaron Lee Carroll, Teri Louise Rohm and Michael Christopher Jordan.

MALAKOFF – Natalie A. Brown and Holly RaeAnn Perry.

MARIETTA – Christopher Allen Wall.

MARSHALL – Lindsay A. Huff,

MESQUITE – Matthew R. Dalrymple and Amanda Lee Scott.

MINEOLA – Katherine A. Horn and Sandi M. Whitten.

MURCHISON – Jessica Zadie Perry.

NEWTON – Jonathan Michael Metz.

OVERTON – Autumn Elizabeth Boren and Cheryl Ann Brown.

PALESTINE – Clayton Ben Barnett, Brian Charles Bedre, Kayla Collette Cobble, Marlena Janene Cook, Chelsey Nicole Hoffman, Bradley Taylor Martin, Rebekah Nicole Stevens and Ashley Brooke Wells.

PARIS – Keith Dane Hortillosa Temporal.

PLANO – Matt Steven Einsohn and Mark Dillon Harp.

ROWLETT – Dallas Michelle Bowles, Anna Roshini Jayakaran and Rachel Lynn Hatten.

RUSK – Jerri M. Hill and Amanda Rachelle Mahan.

SOUTHLAKE  -- Samantha Gene Jensen.

SUGARLAND – Candace Michelle Heiman.

TENNESSEE COLONY – Ashley Druann Hearrell.

TIOGA – Danielle Marie Carrigan and Caitlin Elizabeth McWhorter.

TROUP – Cynthia Lynn Branscum, Charmayne Michelle Lamotte, Matthew C. Rivers and Jessica Lynn Collins.

TYLER – Paulina Aguilar, Kortney D’Ann Alberty, Timothy Michael Ballard, Rubin James Beckner, Stephanie Anne Blackburn, Heather Leann Blair, Justin Jacob Brown, Johnathan Blake Browning, William Michael Burleson, Amber Brooke Busby, Khadiatuo Oumar Camara, Roger Hillman Cameron, Frank Guy Camp, Rachel Mae Carroll, Whitney Marie Clements, Cassie Beth Clover, Ashlie Meghan Contos, Clinton John Cooper, Elsa Guadalupe Cruz, Fenis Carl Daniel, Megan Elizabeth Downey, Donna Jean Elledge, Blanca Estela Espinoza, Justin Ryan Fairley, Samantha Pauline Galvin, Miguel Angel Garcia, Katherine Renee Garibaldi, Damarin Gutierrez, Rene Hernandez, Joshua Aaron Herndon, John Zachary Hughes, Lloyd Patrick Hutton, Stacie Lynn Inks, Jeremy Dustin Jones, Ashley Nicole Klores, Shawn Michael Kristek, Maurice Michael LaPerriere III, Cierra Dawn Lowery, Bretton Sumner Mariani, Krystal Dawn Martin, Justin Masias, Erica Alicia McCarroll, Justin Marshel McCaslin, Rachel Morgan McDaniel, Shannon A. McLean, Kasi Kailey McWha, Patrick Lee McSwane, Jesus Manuel Morteo, Derek Dwain Neff, Heather Michelle Osburn, Lindsay Marie Pantlin, Lauren F. Pate, Shirley Jean Petkovich, Michael Wayne Pianta, Robin Elizabeth Ragland, Julia Elizabeth Ramm, Francis C. Riley, Laura J. Robertson, Rickey Dwayne Rocha, Paula H. Salas, Joseph Scott Shotwell, Lauren Elizabeth Signorino, Scott Matthew Smith, Cody Martin Spinelli, Robin Leslie Stevens, Allison Catherine Sutherland, Elizabeth Paige Sword, Lauren Lea Tadlock, Christi Lyn Taylor, Brooke Lynn Taylor, Britni Shae Terry, Stephanie Lee Ann Thompson, Sarah Hope Tompkins, Blanca Jazmin Torres, Lee H. Trammell, Pamela Lynn Van Meter, Alica Elaine Vanderburg, Kristina Nicole Vardeman, Blake Steven Waldrum, Ashley Lynn Walker, Tara Diane Wear, Ashley Nicole Webb, Emily Jean Werner, Sarah Jayne Wohlgamuth, Tian Xia and Christopher Martin.

WACO – Tammy Lynn Hegefeld.

WHITEHOUSE – Tracy Leann Bordelon, Jenny Lynn Byboth, Sarah Kay Crymes, Stephanie M. Edmiston, Christopher James Godwin, Courtney Elizabeth Manus and Damien J. Penn.

WICHITA FALLS – Kerry Lyn Tahmahkera.

THE WOODLANDS – James Scott Walker.

LOUISIANA – Rachael A. Roeten and Robin Jennifer Westby.

 

 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 367 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7173


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000• Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present