flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2007 Dean's List

May 31, 2007

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 303 students to the Dean’s List for the 2007 spring semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.


To be named to the Dean’s List at UT Tyler, a student must have completed at least nine semester credit hours at the university with a grade point average of 3.75 or above.


Dean’s List students, listed by hometown are:

ALLEN – Andrew James Chilton.

ARLINGTON – Stephanie Marice Sorich.

ARP – Lloyd Patrick Hutton, Laurel L. Thorn and Hannah Ruth Simmons.

ATHENS – Christopher Todd Folmar, Brittany Kinze Widzer and Trent Ray Westmoreland.

AUSTIN – Annamalai Muthu.

BEAUMONT – Katherine Paige Ryman.

BELTON – Brooke Keeley Guthrie.

BEN WHEELER – Chad Taylor Carter and Clinton John Cooper.

BIG SANDY – Jennifer Craft.

BREMOND – Blake Anthony Burnett.

BROWNSBORO – Kimberly A. Fisher, Beth Lee Reese, Lauren Nicole Williams and Katie Jeanette Luker.

BUFFALO – Christopher Ken Van Norstand.

BULLARD – Ishmael Jude Benjamin.

CANTON – Amity Nicole Wages.

CARTHAGE – Kenneth Paul King and Kristen A. Tarjick.

CHANDLER – Joseph Odie Gibson, Sue Kathleen Morales, Marc Allen Price, Paul Turner Robeson, Kimberly Dyan Sober, Callie Farebelle Stanton and Meanda Kaye Lawrence.

CORPUS CHRISTI – Hope Brittany Ude.

CORSICANA – Jane Ann Farmer and Cynthia Sue Scoggins.

CYPRESS – Alena Nohealani Staszkow.

DIBOLL – Dustin Ray Lowther.

ELKHART – Sue Anne Edwards.

FLINT – Terri Sherri Bolton, Jeremy Alan Salisbury, Sasha Courtney Strain, Chase Andrew Weeks and Maria Sameiro Roberts.

FLOWER MOUND – Lindsay Nicole Deal and Kaitlyn Renee Posey.

FORT WORTH – Megan Elaine Abraham.

FRANKSTON – Sheila Lee Fields, Richard Erwin Nolen, Matthew Vaughn Parker and Christine Michelle Mortoro-Stepp.

FRIENDSWOOD – Steffani Michelle Hildebrandt and Jordan Mills Repsher.

GILMER – Melinda Carol Arrington and Amanda Gail Stanley.

GLADEWATER – Angie Melyhn Glenn, Nathan Wade Manley, Haley Paige O’Sullivan, Kassi Wain Stephenson, Cindy Lee Taylor and Amanda Rae Johnston.

GRANBURY – Nathan Alan Jennings.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Matthew James Moore.

GRAPELAND – Nancy Ann Castleberry and Pamela Renee Crouch.

GRAPEVINE – Michael David Laney.

GUN BARREL CITY – Roxanne Lynn Jones.

HALLSVILLE – Valerie Megan Cox.

HAWKINS – Sara Nicole Turrentine.

HEATH – Raymond Sal Napolitan III.

HEMPHILL – William R. Ince.

HENDERSON – Colby Bradford Hearn, Agustin Luna, April Lynn Minor, Marissa Christensen Palmer and Jennifer Shae Kee.

HOUSTON – Kevin Michael Reidy.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Christina Elise Cato and Benjamin Mark Watson.

JACKSONVILLE – Stacey Lynn Alexander, Heather Michelle Bridges, Elizabeth Anne Brumbelow, Christopher Kelsey Clark, Gregory Dennis Durant, James Terry Jank, Rajeev K.C. Karki, Crystal Nicole Montgomery, Jaclyn Anne Watson and Amanda Christine Arrington.

JOAQUIN – Sarah N. Worsham.

KEMAH – Patrick Ryan Painter.

KILGORE – Beau Daniel Beasley, Timothy Russell Smith and Candace Gail James.

KINGWOOD – Adam Pierson McAlpine.

LAIRD HILL – Shelley Carol Stroman.

LAPORTE – Summer Elizabeth Hart.

LARUE – Shamonica Monique Shead.

LEAGUE CITY – Sophie Michel Weber.

LINDALE – Brittany Lauren Bradbury, Cynthia Nell Callahan-Green, Jonathan Michael Comer, Julie Anne Elwood, John Anderw Huffhines, Jodi Annetta Hughes, Brent Andrew Lundberg, Leo Anthony Macevicius, Kathryn Elizabeth Praytor, Robyn Renee Renick, Noah Howard Shipman, Audrey Renee Smart, Sabah Snoubar, Danielle Leann Wood and Brandi D. Bridges.

LONGVIEW – Karen Denise Aldredge, Patrice Denise Denham, Roxanne Selee Duncan, Esther Gayle Ferrell, Aline M. Harris, Linda Kay Marroquin, Brian Edward Martin, Michael Steven Melton, Nancy Araceli Palencia, Sarah Jean Smith, Allyson Lachelle Threadgill, Katherine Louise Zuniga and Phyllis Renee Collins.

LUFKIN – Ashwin Premkumar.

LUMBERTON – Amy Elizabeth Carpenter.

MABANK – Maribel S. Gallegos and Ak Andrea Lacross.

MARSHALL – Octavia Raelean Bohanon and Cynthia Louise Langer.

MCKINNEY – Lindsey Renee Henrie and Matthew Robert Hollingsworth.

MILLSAP – Linsey Rochelle Schofield.

MINEOLA – David Asher Clifton and Jody Don Whitten.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Feiying Chen and Connie Kay Taylor.

MURCHISON – Nehemiah HW Kuhns.

NACOGDOCHES – Thomas William May.

NEW BOSTON – Chad Hunter Cardwell and Jessica Vaughn Higgs.

ORE CITY – Tiffany Renae McGuire.

PALESTINE – Patricia Lynn Beckendorf, Kathy Anne Drinning, Michelle Lynne Freeman, Januel Q. Plumber, Cathy Lynn Russell, Naisha Cherise Walker and Emily Ann Camp.

PEARLAND – Nerice Ainsley Williams.

PICKTON – Tina-Noell Giles.

PITTSBURG – Kristi Lynn Harrel and Rickie Joe Humphrey.

PLANO – Jennifer Marie Williams.

ROWLETT – Anna Roshini Jayakaran.

RICHARDSON – Phillip Donald Pass.

RUSK – Kristopher Drew Morgan.

SACHSE – Rebekah Rulaine Harris.

SCHULENBERG – Beth Elyse Lanius.

SUMNER – Olivia Danielle Fouse.

TATUM – Joshua Mathew White.

TEAGUE – Theresa Ann Pierce.

TOMBALL – Meredith Elise Houston.

TROUP – Erin Alayne Clary and Matthew Christopher Rivers.

TYLER – Selena Marie Anderson, Candace Michelle Andrews, Angela Marie Apilado, Julia Basurto, Magen N. Blacketer, Kevin Wayne Blackwell, Heather Nicole Blaylock, John Patrick Bradley, Shawn Lee Bradley, Amanda Ellen Bruner, Kristle V. Bryan, Joshua Roy Burch, Allison Nicole Chew, Lombe Chitundu, Kashif M. Choudhry, Tamara Lea Clark, Robert Eric Clay, Stephanie Ilene Comer, Janet Elise Cowan, Ashleigh Brooke Crider, Jena Renay Davis, Lauren Kelsey Davis, Jonathan Andreas Dickard, Amie Nicole Donnelly, Ashley Nicole Dunn, Margarita Duran, Aisha Emily Esbay, Andrew Barraclough Fell, Lecia Joy Ferguson, Stacy M. Field, Steven Wade Ford, Angela Lois Gamwell, Miguel Angel Gaona-Torre, Rachel Marie Gardner, Paul Brandon Gilpin, Rodney Allen Gouldthorpe, Donald Keith Graham, Daymon A. Hail, Sonja Renee Hampshire, Krysten Briana Harris, Chett Lee Harrison, Laura N. Hartley, Chandra LeShay Hayter, Daisie Eileen Hoitsma, Erin Renee Holt, Macy E. Hoover, Rouslan A. Iakhiaev, Marina Alexeyeva Iakhiaeva, Alasan Jaiteh, Kyle Brandon Joyce, Kellie Dawn Kelsay, Kristi Lynn Kent, Kayla Lynn Krause, Lindsay Addison Landers, Amy Ruth Latham, Hojong Lee, Constance Louise Lewis, Emilee Nicole Lewis, Mary L. Little, Lindsay Downing Luker, Nickie Don Lusk, Katy Ann Manganella, Robert Carl Marsh, Krystal Dawn Martin, Talesha Jenise Martin, Ryan Timothy McCombie, Kimberly Michelle McGraw, Darci Lane Meadville, Gloria Iveth Mejorado, Carrie Anne Miller, David J. Miller, Yessika G. Morales, Krystle Elaine Morgan, Stacey A. Morris, Sunny Erin Murphy, Maranda Michelle Owens, Clint Andrew Parkhill, Shirley Jean Petkovich, Michael Wayne Pianta, Lilyana Ivanova Radeva, Daharsh Hemantkumar Rana, Brian Walter Reeves, Casey Michelle Reneau, Bea J. Roberson, Mary C. Robertson, Lisa A. Schmaltz, Priscilla Ashley Schulz, Amber Nicole Scripsick, Sagun Shrestha, Jennifer Ellen Simmons, Kyle R. Spencer, Shaina L. Spicer, Cynthia Denise Stegall, Michael Edward Stephen, Heidi Ann Stevens, Sonya Maria Sukiennik, Matthew D. Swinney, Jonathan Peter Syltie, Kandace Lynn Tamez, Blanca Jazmin Torres, Mishael Havilah Vaagen, Derek Glen Wade, Linda Christine Wilcox, Stanley Ray Wilkins, Amy Lynn Winters, Carolyn L. Wyatt and Chee Ling Yu.

VAN – Ryan Todd Bender, Jennifer Dawn Hill and Megan Elizabeth Goff.

VIDOR – Lisa Marie Daigle.

WEATHERFORD – Tara Dene Haney.

WHITEHOUSE – Michelle Renee Arnett, Tamsey Loretta Blanton, Christy Marie Butler, Jennifer Lynn Butler, Vikki Jean Joyce, Scott A. Maddox, Tamala Sue Matthews, Joseph Brian Nelms, Kathy Frances Reeves and Ashley Rave Barnett.

WHITE OAK – Katherine Kelly Brown, Destiny Renee Duke, Rebecca Raye Hawthorne, Hillary E. Hill, Faith Kathleen Silvertooth and Stephanie Kay Depaepe.

WINNSBORO – David Jerald Burks, Sarah K. Cook, Emily Ann Noble, Andrew John Walker and Amanda Grace Camacho.

WINONA – Summer Skye Sims.

THE WOODLANDS – Myles Christian Cullen.

LOUISIANA – Robin Jennifer Westby.

NEW MEXICO – Andrew Wayne Rogers.



Contact:
Beverley Golden
903.566.7303
 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 372 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7061


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present