flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2007 President’s Honor Roll

May 31, 2007

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 253 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2007 spring semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.


To be named to the President’s Honor Roll at UT Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester credit hours with grades of “A” in all courses that carry grade points.


President’s Honor Roll students, listed by hometown are:

ABILENE – Lane Landon Frymire.

ALLEYTON – Gina-Ricki Huerta.

ARP – Jessica Renee Cavazos and Melissa Ann Wilson.

ATHENS – Bree Anna Copeland, Patti Rene Corbell and Robin G. Haynie.

ATLANTA – Christina Michelle Hart and John Daniel Simmons.

AUSTIN – Kerrie Anne Ambort and Michelle Renee Muenzler.

BEAUMONT – Amanda Beth Kelley.

BEN WHEELER – Nathan John Bailey and Jamey Ann Jackson.

BIG SANDY – Candace Nicole Self.

BONHAM – Akasha Lynn Eaton.

BULLARD – Anna Elizabeth Dickey, Joshua Blake Langford, Patrick W. Newburn, Matthew James Smith and Clinton Daniel Redfern.

BRECKENRIDGE – Shelley Michelle Gipson.

CANADIAN – Jessica Marie Gullett.

CANTON – Steven G. Cooper, Charlene Fowler and Jessica Christine Henry.

CARROLLTON – Brandon Tyler Marlow.

CELESTE – William Wayne Eason.

CENTER – Jana M. Covington.

CHANDLER – Lauren Elizabeth Fletcher.

COLUMBUS – Sarah Elizabeth Anderson.

CONROE – Joel David Looney.

DIANA – Aaron Cole Paschall.

EDGEWOOD – Kimber DeAnn Stevens.

EMORY – Paula LeAnn Gaston.

ENNIS – Teresa Darlene Willis.

FLINT – Christy Dee Browning, Miki Saegusa Cornett, Jarrod Donald Heath, Jamie Ray Mitchell and Zac Sanders.

FLOWER MOUND – Kimberly Lousie Nathanson.

FRANKSTON – Jeffrey David Zinger.

FRIENDSWOOD – Cynthia Diane Sciba.

GEORGETOWN – Claire Letrice McLain.

GILMER – Megan Nicole Tefteller.

GLADEWATER – Amanda Nicole Elia, Amber Nicole Reynolds, Danielle Christine Sellers, Gregory Ryan Smith and Steven Bruce Ramo.

GRAPELAND – Robert Heath Duhon.

GRAND SALINE – Amanda Sue Crone.

GREENVILLE – Nathan Grant Smith.

HALLSVILLE – Miranda Elizabeth Barth.

HAWKINS – Margaret Anne Rosson.

HENDERSON – Jamie Lauren Goode, Gary Hampton Herrington, Jaclyn N. Magness and Rachael Elizabeth McGinnis.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Derek Brandon Meller.

HOCKLEY – Patsy Diane Toman.

HOUSTON – Danielle Marie Domingues and Nicholas Andrew Kreines.

JACKSONVILLE – Matthew John Bledsoe, Breezy Nichole Loftin, Justin Marshel McCaslin, Paula Kay McDermott, Arron Parker Swink, Peggy A. Zimmerman and James Robert Ray.

KILGORE – Matthew Scott Crawford, Treasa LeeAnn Gaddis and Jennifer Ann Mitis.

LAIRD HILL – Darvy Lee Mann.

LINDALE – Brittany Jade Bauman, Bradley Nolan Crumpton, Matthew Thomas Galland, Cleopatra M. Nordquist, Katie Lynn Petty, Alexandra Elise Praytor, Phillip Charles Shoemaker, Joseph Scott Shotwell, Lynette Marie Sutter, Sarah Jane Todd, Jonathan M. Trantham and Jennifer Nicole Selman.

LONGVIEW – Kelly R. Amy, Anthony Samir Azzam, Thomas Terry Carlisle, Trudi Bileen Cohn, Stephanie S. Garza, April D. Hicks, Kristin Dawn Hudgins, Ashleigh Loren Kennedy, Kolton Mark Kuykendall, Whitney Michelle Lafavor, Shannon Jeremy Moreno, Anna Elizabeth Neal, Jennifer Leann Nussbaum, Jennifer F. Orren, Marie S. Peiter, Zachary Alan Peters, Berri Alease Primo, Jeffrey Michael Summerlin, Justin M. Summerlin, Trista Nicole Tucker, Ivan Valle and Gayle Marie Randall.

LUFKIN – Ashlyn Brooke Thompson.

LUMBERTON – Brittni Kay Stinson.

MABANK – Seth Aaron Potts and Elizabeth Jean Williams.

MALAKOFF – Holly RaeAnn Perry.

MESQUITE – Melissa Erin Wilson.

MIDLAND – Amber Elise Berry.

MOUNT VERNON – Courtney Sue Christenberry and Britney M’Lae Moore.

NEEDVILLE – Justin Jacob Brown.

OVERTON – Donna Doris Phillips and Lana Ann Russell.

PALESTINE – Lindsey Claire Batchelor, Tina Ann Beckman, David Scott Haseltine, Jonathan Hugh Ingram and Jennifer Lynn Willard.

PARIS – Korey Lee Miller and Amy Lynn Stotts.

PLANO – Alyssa Marie Ploof and Matthew Vincent Riccardi.

ROCKWALL – Daniel Andrew Brezik and Rebecca Lynne Hamrick.

ROWLETT – Melissa Catherine Smith.

RUSK – Brandi Monique Black.

SAGINAW – Cournay Bracken Linahan.

SCROGGINS – Melody Gail Wright.

SUGARLAND – Cerisse Elizabeth Tettey.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Micaela Marie McSheffery, Christina Diane Patchen and Hailey Lynn Watson.

SUMNER – Jessica Marie Green.

TENNESSEE COLONY – Nicole Sheree Youngblood.

TERRELL – Lauren Anne Leamer.

TROUP – Delena Dawn Garrison and Christine Marie Renson.

TYLER – Kristen Elizabeth Akin, Chelsea Maxine Allums, Tabitha J. Anderson, Iris Koryna Avila, John Jason Bailey, Amber Lee Baron, John Douglas Beck, Simon Mark Beresford, Mandy Susane Bradshaw, Ashlee Elizabeth Braswell, Deanda Mechelle Brooks, Mary Ina Brown, Eric Randal Buess, Erin R. Buller, Ashley Tara Call, Jonathan Adam Canion, Hannah Marie Carrion and Amy Elizabeth Chadick.

Also, Linda Umburter Chia, Ashley Nicole Childress, Jessica Sarah Cohen, Ashlie Ann Cook, Reuben J. Cowan, Jana Evonne Cruce, Jessica Stanger Dickson, Sean Thomas Dodd, Chelsea Siobhan Dougherty, Kristen Danielle Duke, Danielle Michelle Engelhorn, Desiani Poppy Enggina, Kathleen Marie Ficken, Whitney Gaynor Figueroa, Clayton Thomas Garrett, Eloise Jenny Ghrist, Gary Mitchell Gibson, Christy Rose Grant, Brooke Bethany Greene, Jordan Heath Greer, Sarah Elizabeth Gross, Damarin Gutierrez, Maggie Ellen Haas, Kevin Eric Habibelahian, Tara Lenay Harris, Gary Scott Harwood, Julie D’Ann Herrera, Britney Renay Hilbun, Shannon Angelica Holley, Melinda Briann Honey, Evan Alexander Howard, Jessica Leigh Huddleston, Jordan Christopher Humphrey, Hope Woodard Hunt, Stephanie Lynn Jacobsen, Rebecca Leigh Johnson, Alisha Michell Kirksey, Lane Robert Krarup, Emma P. Lambert, Melissa Amy Lamborn, Adam Joseph Lankford, Jennifer Elaine Lauman, Jennifer Elaine Leblanc, Tamara Ann Lightfoot, Niquita Elizabeth Loeffler, Amanda Rachelle Mahan, Teresa Lynn Moralez, Sarah Elizabeth Morgan, Jason Wayne Morris, Amanda Tilden Nagle, Tracy Wyckoff O’Daniel, Lyndsey Renee Olivarez, Pleet Wili Olvera, Lindsay Marie Pantlin, Preston Andrew Petty, Ardra Elizabeth Ragan, Valeria Natali Ramirez, Rosa Ileana Rodriguez, Kimberly Jane Seliga, Samuel Sean Starnes, Crystal Jade Strickland, Laura F. Strube, Kelly Anne Thornton, Heather Dian Tidwell, Robert Anthony Tobey, Robert Todd Tyler, Brandon Dale Vaughan, Bethany Leigh Waits, Jennifer Michele Wallace, Stephanie Anne Ward, Ashley Michelle Williams, Miranda Zell Williams, Brady Aaron Wilson, Jennifer Nicole Wilson, Shaun James Wissmann, Swang Soo Yoo and Eirah Mari Reese.

VERNON – Brad Alan Fenter.

WACO – Gregory James Johnson.

WHITEHOUSE – Jamie Kristine Bitzenhofer, Kristen Nicole Lormand, Amanda Joy Mirsky and Drew James Whitehurst.

WHITE OAK – Landon Cole Allen, Brandi Lee Berryman, Clay Riley Copeland and Jimmy Royce Rumsey.

WILLS POINT – Rachel Michelle Pearson.

WINNSBORO – Jenny Lynn Woodle.

NEW JERSEY – Ryan Joseph Gaffney.



Contact:
Beverley Golden
903.566.7303
 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 372 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7061


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present