flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 

UT Tyler Announces Fall 2006 President’s Honor Roll

January 12, 2007

           
The University of Texas at Tyler has named 279 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2006 fall semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

To be named to the President’s Honor Roll at UT Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester credit hours with grades of “A” in all courses that carry grade points.

President’s Honor Roll students, listed by hometown are:

ARLINGTON – Lauren Alyssa Hufham and Juliane Marie Halverson.
ARP – Laurel L. Thorn and Jessica Renee Cavazos.
ATHENS – Bree Anna Copeland, Leslie Ann Tart and Brittany Kinze Widzer.
ATLANTA – Christina Michelle Hart.
AUSTIN – Annamalai Muthu, Kerrie Anne Ambort, Andrew James Ambort and Michelle Renee Muenzler.
BEAUMONT – Amanda Beth Kelley and Katherine Paige Ryman.
BENTON – Jesse Denton Gilley.
BIG SANDY – Eric Michael Williams.
BUFFALO – Christopher Ken Van Nostrand.
CANTON – Martina Cristein McDowell, Charlene Fowler, Patsy Tapp Darnell and Steven G. Cooper.
CARTHAGE – Rachel Miller.
CHANDLER – Lauren Elizabeth Fletcher.
COLUMBUS – Sarah Elizabeth Anderson.
CONROE – Joel David Looney.
CORPUS CHRISTI – Hope Brittany Ude.
CYPRESS – Callie Erin Rand.
ELKHART – Sue Anne Edwards.
FLINT – Miki Saegusa Cornett, Jamie Ray Mitchell, Colin Sean Selden, Caroline Marie Woodring and Pamela Parker Rollins.
FLOWER MOUND – Kaitlyn Renee Posey.
FRANKSTON – Christine Michelle Morton-Stepp and Jeffrey David Zinger.
FRISCO – Corey Ross Kellam.
GEORGETOWN – Claire Letrice McLain.
GILMER – Kelly Lynn Klein, Elizabeth Jeannette Walker, Nancy Marie Warden,
GLADEWATER – Angie Melyhn Glenn, Amanda Gay Pittman, Aubrey Ann Chenoweth, Samuel James Cloud, Gregory Ryan Smith, Nathan Wade Manley and Jaclyn Renee Burnam.
GRAPELAND – Casey Ann Faigle.
GRAPEVINE – Michael David Laney and Ryan Matthew Pond.
GREENVILLE – Nathan Grant Smith.
HALLSVILLE – Valerie Megan Cox and Kathryn Michelle McClain.
HAWKINS – Sara Nicole Turrentine and Margaret Anne Rosson.
HENDERSON – Gary Hampton Herrington, Jennifer Shae Kee, Marissa Christensen Palmer and Colby Bradford Hearn.
HOUSTON – Nicholas Andrew Kreines, Danielle Marie Domingues and Mir Ismail Alikhan.
HUGHES SPRINGS – Benjamin Mark Watson.
JACKSONVILLE – Melissa Naomi Tilton, Trista Marie Silvey, Arron Parker Swink, Gregory Dennis Durant, Justin Marshel McCaslin, Matthew John Bledsoe, Tracey Jared Wolfe and James Terry Jank.
KATY – Vanessa Noemi Alfaro.
KILGORE – Matthew Scott Crawford, Lana Kay Broadwater, Annie Maria Cooper and Aimee Leigh Keith.
KLEIN – Alvin Jesus Samuel.
LAIRD HILL – Shelley Carol Stroman.
LA PORTE – Summer Elizabeth Hart.
LARUE – Shauna Michelle Harrod.
LINDALE – Jonathan M. Trantham, Brittany Jade Bauman, Susan Kathleen Trevarrow, Jennifer Nicole Selman, Jodi Annetta Hughes, Leo Anthony Macevicius, Katie Lynn Petty, Alexandra Elise Praytor, Christopher M. Kemp and Brent Imre Sztrik.
LONGVIEW – Berri Alease Primo, Trudi Bileen Cohn, Jeffrey Michael Summerlin, Anthony Samir Azzam, Ashleigh Loren Kennedy, Amber Monique Turrubiates, Patrice Denise Denham, Amanda Kae Barrow, Roxanne Selee Duncan, Samantha Marie Freeman, Gayle Marie Randall, Michael Steven Melton, Jennifer Diane Winn, Danielle Leann Wood, Candice Paige Lovelace, Jennifer F. Orren, Nancy Araceli Palencia, Kristen Elizabeth Akin, Patricia Adrianne Pamplin, Karen Denise Aldredge, Charles Stavinoha, Whitney Michelle Lafavor and Andrew Tanner Bagley.
LOVELADY – Mary L. Little.
LUKFIN – Cecilia Chavez and Ashlyn Brooke Thompson.
LUMBERTON – Brittni Kay Stinson.
MABANK – Ak Andrea Lacross and Elizabeth Jean Williams.
MARSHALL – Cynthia Louise Langer, George G. Lake and Randy Lee Stovall.
MIDLAND – Amber Elise Berry.
MINEOLA – Jody Don Whitten.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Jeremy Wade Thomas.
MOUNT VERNON – Courtney Sue Christenberry.
MURCHISON – Laura June Lee and Leslie Camille King.
NORTH RICHLAND HILL – Kelly Anne Thornton.
OVERTON – Lana Ann Russell.
PALESTINE – Kathy Anne Drinning, Casey Lynn Griffith, Tina Ann Beckman, Lindsey Claire Batchelor and Curtis Anthony Clark.
PARIS – Tiffany Danielle Moore.
PICKTON – Tina-Noell Giles.
PLANO – Rebekah Rulaines Harris.
PRICE – Lisa Renee Stegall.
RICHARDSON – Phillip Donald Pass.
ROCKWALL – Travis Victor Wallace.
ROWLETT – Melissa Catherine  Smith.
RUSK – Brandi Monique Black and Jennifer Lucille Dover.
SHELBYVILLE – Candace Elizabeth Carter.
SPRING – Jayne Marie Chirdo.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Christina Diane Patchen and Tasia Sharanne Barrett.
TEAGUE – Theresa Ann Pierce.
TEMPLE – Lindsey Ann Bonner.
TOMBALL – Meredith Elise Houston.
TRINIDAD – Miranda Zell Williams.
TRINITY – Nicole Jasmine Traub.
TROUP – Jason James Green and Christine Marie Renson.
TYLER – Emma P. Lambert, Ashley Michelle Williams, Chelsea Maxine Allums, Angela Marie Apilado, Jessica Stanger Dickson, Chett Lee Harrison, Gary Scott Harwood, Amy Ruth Latham, Constance Louise Lewis, Jason Wayne Morris, Clint Andrew Parkhill, Simon Mark Beresford, Elizabeth Lynn Hickey, Kristi Lynn Kent, Robert Todd Tyler, Jordan Christopher Humphrey, Chad Travis Milner, Matthew Vincent Riccardi, Joshua Daniel Voyce, Stephanie Anne Ward, Robert Eric Clay, Jana Evonne Cruce, Desiani Poppy Enggina, Stephanie Carol Hill, Meredith Marie Allen, Tabitha J. Anderson, Kristle V. Bryan, Ashley Tara Call, Chelsea Siobhan Dougherty, Margarita Duran, Janice Lucille Fierbaugh, Rebecca Sue Lewis, Sarah Elizabeth Morgan, Deborah Renee Murphy, Sunny Erin Murphy, Pleet Wili Olvera, Rebecca Jane Ortiz, Maranda Michelle Owens, Ardra Elizabeth Ragan, Shaina L. Spicer, Kandace Lynn Tamez, Amber Lee Baron, Mandy Susane Bradshaw, William R. Ince, Reuben J. Cowan, Lindsay Downing Luker, Michael Manuel Martinez, Tamara Ann Lightfoot, Jessica Sarah Cohen, Jerushah Lynn Dutoit, Sarah Elizabeth Gross, Rene Hernandez, Britney Renay Hilbun, Amanda Tilden Nagle, Eirah Mari Reese, Bethany Leigh Waits, Ronald Royce Allen, Heather Ashley Bassham, Julia Basurto, Danielle Michelle Engelhorn, Sarah Jeanne Hancock, Samuel Dean Starnes, Mishael Havilah Vaagen, Jennifer Nicole Wilson, Christy Rose Grant, Patricia J. Jones, Amanda Rachelle Mahan, Morgan Michelle Martin, Karli Elizabeth Tedford, Cherie Lacey Bachus, Ashlie Ann Cook, James Aaron Davis and Ryan Timothy McCombie.
Also, Maggie Ellen Haas, Patrick Stokes, Amanda Lynn Uechi, Allison Nicole Chew, Jane L. Graham, Jessica Leigh Huddleston, Tracy Wyckoff O’Daniel, Robert Anthony Tobey, Matthew Edward Altman, Elise Danielle Leung, Timothy Lloyd Beasley, Don A. Evans, Megan Michelle Griffith, Britney Leigh Henning, Evan Alexander Howard, Kimberly Michelle McGraw, Joseph Scott Shotwell, Laura F. Strube, Adam Joseph Lankford, Scott Andrew Moss, Arika Pravitasari, Kristopher Thomas Williams, Sean Thomas Dodd, Rachel Marie Gardner, Hope Woodard Hunt, Niquita Elizabeth Loeffler, Sunny Matthys, Megan Michelle McCarty, Beth E. Pendergast, Valeria Natali Ramirez, Alex C. Breckel and Raul Valdemar Benitez.
VAN – Jennifer Dawn Hill.
VIDOR – Lisa Marie Daigle.
WACO – Gregory James Johnson.
WAXAHACHIE – Michael Richmond Bryant and Andrea Marie Evenden.
WHITEHOUSE – Angela Faye Downs, Ginny Anne Fransen, Susanna Ruth Moss, Jamie Kristine Bitzenhofer, Elle Evelyn Harvell, Joseph Brian Nelms and Amanda Joy Mirsky.
WHITE OAK – Brandi Lee Berryman, Stephanie Kay Depaepe and Rebecca Raye Hawthorne.
WINNSBORO – Jenny Lynn Woodle.
YOAKUM – Shawn Michael Kristek.
LOUISIANA – Robin Jennifer Westby.



Contact:
Beverley Golden
903.566.7303
 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 372 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7061


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present