flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 

UT Tyler Announces Fall 2006 Dean’s List

January 4, 2007

           
The University of Texas at Tyler has named 312 students to the Dean’s List for the 2006 fall semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

To be named to the Dean’s List at UT Tyler, a student must have completed at least nine semester credit hours at the university with a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Dean’s List students, listed by hometown are:

ARLINGTON – David Lee Ashlock.
ARP – Kristal Dawn Bonner.
ATHENS – Trent Ray Westmoreland, Patricia Noelle Burgess, Patti Rene Corbell, Glenda Jean Matthews and Melody Arin Sartain.
BECKVILLE – Kacy Nicole Edgmon.
BEN WHEELER – Clinton John Cooper, Chad Taylor Carter and Kenneth Ray Elerson.
BIG SANDY – Latrenda Shanee Derrick.
BONHAM – Akasha Lynn Eaton.
BRYAN – Christopher Todd Gilbert.
BULLARD – Anna Elizabeth Dickey, Ishmael Jude Benjamin, Patrick W. Newburn, Eric James Whitener and Matthew James Smith,
CANADIAN – Jessica Marie Gullett.
CANTON – Amity Nicole Wages and Samuel Luis Cervantes.
CARROLLTON – Russell Neal Hildbrand and Brandon Tyler Marlow.
CARTHAGE – Kenneth Paul King.
CHANDLER – Stephanie Renee Jones, Callie Farebelle Stanton, Kimberly Dyan Sober, Elwyn Wayne Welch and Tiffany Ann Brown.
DALLAS – Steven Scott Higginbotham.
DE KALB – Shawna Nicole Smith.
DEPORT – Charla Michelle Hines.
DIANA – Kathy Ann Poynor.
EL CAMPO – Shelley Suzanne Ashcraft.
ELKHART – Melissa Renee Lively.
EUSTACE – John W. Stark.
FLINT – Nathan Daniel Grounds, Kimberlee Ann Baiza, Christy Dee Browning, Kenna Marie Kempton, Nicole Sheree Youngblood and Terri Sherri Bolton.
FLOWER MOUND – Kimberly Lousie Nathanson.
FORNEY --  Misti Lynne Justice.
FORT WORTH – Jessica Celene Rodriguez.
FRANKSTON – Richard Erwin Nolen and Leland Karl Hunt.
FRIENDSWOOD – Steffani Michelle Hildebrandt and Cynthia Diane Sciba.
GARLAND – Charles Adam Smith and Christina Marie Burgess.
GILMER – Elizabeth Marie Myers, Patrick Michael Bruski, Donna Genelle Jones, Daniel Thomas Walton, Megan Nicole Tefteller, Michael Glenn Boggs, Stephanie Ashton Waller and Jason Samuel Arrington.
GLADEWATER – Kevin Glen Clark, Amanda Rae Johnston, Susan Lanell Pickle and Danielle Christine Sellers.
GRAND SALINE – Raquel Valdez and Kelly Jo Dry.
GRAPELAND – Nancy Ann Castleberry and Robert Heath Duhon.
GREENVILLE – Lance Timothy Brogan.
HAWKINS – Tonya Annette Wright.
HENDERSON – Amelia E. White, Martha Kay Holland, Shannon Lee Freeman, Jim Everett Fields, Robert Jack Dennis and April Rose Meaney.
HIDEAWAY – Renee Rochelle Ridley.
HOCKEY – Patsy Diane Toman.
HOUSTON – Alyssa Lauren Massalone, Kevin Michael Reidy and Phillip Drew Ryan.
JACKSONVILLE – Heather Patina Tilley, Breezy Nichole Loftin, Cassie Paige Lake and Daniel Scott Macfarlane.
JOSHUA – Julie Dawn Kieschnick.
KILGORE – Michelle Renne Brandl, Michael Glenn Cerliano, Alice N. Crocker, Timothy Russell Smith, Elizabeth Ann Kaiser, Jennifer Ann Mitis and Rajeev K.C. Karki.
KINGWOOD – Katelynn Ann Denney and Adam Pierson McAlpine.
LAKEWAY – Teresa L. Rangel.
LATEXO – Flor Santos.
LINDALE – Noah Howard Shipman, Crystal Marie Chilek, Robyn Renee Renick, Audrey Renee Smart, Jennifer Suzanne Taylor, Cameron Craig Strother, Bethany Renee Davis, Stephen Brett Holland, Brent Andrew Lundberg, Brandi D. Bridges, Kathryn Elizabeth Praytor, Jason Leon Dixon, Candice Rae Dobbs, Jonathan Michael Comer, Kristen Kaye McCown and Bradley Nolan Crumpton.
LONGVIEW – Phyllis Renee Collins, Allyson Lachelle Threadgill, Ivan Valle, Anna Elizabeth Neal, Trista Nicole Tucker, Renea Mylene Farley, Sarah Elizabeth Magee, Linda Kay Marroquin, Amber Leigh Northern, Thomas Terry Carlisle, Gerald Louis Steger, Elizabeth Janyl Tatrai, Teresa Lynn Moralez, Jennifer Leann Nussbaum and Justin M. Summerlin.
LUMBERTON – Amy Elizabeth Carpenter.
MABANK – Cassie Chambers McQuitty and Seth Aaron Potts.
MALAKOFF – Holly RaeAnn Perry and Trey Daniel Wilson.
MARSHALL – Lindsay A. Huff and Terri Nicole Houchen.
MESQUITE – Melissa Erin Wilson.
MINEOLA – Rachelle Renea Tennyson and Briana Danielle Sutton.
MISSOURI CITY – Tiffany Anne Wood.
MONTGOMERY – Jennifer Lynne Martin.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Andrew John Walker and Stephanie Michelle Hall.
NECHES – Crystal Deann Largent.
NEW BOSTON – Jessica Vaughn Higgs and Chad Hunter Cardwell.
OVERTON – Sarah Michelle Maxwell and David Michael Croteau.
PALESTINE – Kristopher Scott Rivera, Maribeth Jenean Bedre, Margaret Elizabeth Herrington, Maranda Leanne Johnston, Rachael Leigh Marlowe, Kameron Layne Fletcher, Shauna Christine Herrington, Rachel Lynn Menjivar, David Ross Baker and Chaundra Gabrielle Dantin.
PARIS – Amy Lynn Stotts.
PICKTON – Antje Van Gosliga.
PITTSBURG – Rickie Joe Humphrey.
PLANO – Jennifer Marie Williams.
QUITMAN – Micah Erin Steward and Kelly Ann Cobb.
ROCKWALL – Daniel Andrew Brezik and Rebecca Lynne Hamrick.
ROWLETT – Anna Roshini Jayakaran and Theresa Lynn Jones.
RUSK – Meagan Whitney Mahan.
STREETMAN – Sammie Faye Turner.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Hailey Lynn Watson.
SUMNER – Olivia Danielle Fouse.
TEXAS CITY – Marissa Nicole Guillory.
TROUP – Amanda Lee Lamotte, Nickie Don Lusk, Matthew Christopher Rivers and Delena Dawn Garrison.
TYLER – Jena Renay Davis, Kathleen Marie Ficken, Jeremy R. Gray, Daharsh Hemantkumar Rana, Kevin Eric Habibelahian, John Darren Kirkpatrick, Lilyana Ivanova Radeva, Kimly Vay, Carolyn L. Wyatt, Kwang Soo Yoo, Brooks Warren Arnold, Marina Alexeyeva Iakhiaeva, David J. Miller, Brady Aaron Wilson, Ashley Victoria Barrow, Rachel Michell Diaz, Corey Lee Norman, Joshua Daniel Woodring, Jonathan Andreas Dickard, Lacy Erin Johnson, Rachele Marie Killen, Alisha Michell Kirksey, Priscilla Ashley Schulz, Kimberly Jane Seliga, Korey Glen Sitton, Amanda Ellen Bruner, Amy Elizabeth Chadick, Rosebelia Flores, Pepper Marie Gabardi, Whitney Celeste Gaynor, Jessica Lauren Gowdy, Ashley Shun’ta Hampton, Elizabeth Shannon Hurley, Hayley Michelle Johnson, Jennifer Elaine Lauman, Krystle Elaine Morgan, Sadie Adonia Petty, Shaune Courtney Prescott, Milam Keith Smith, Kristen Lee Swanner, Brooke Nicole Sypert, Gloria Torres, Tisha Louise Yancy, Don L. Ward, William Christopher Van Meter, Justin Wayne Waldrip, Curtis Wayne Wheeler, Jonathan Vincent Valera, Ratonya Martrice Hunter, Luke Otters Pearson, Melinda Briann Honey and Gina-Ricki Huerta.
Also, Ashlee Elizabeth Braswell, Ashley Nicole Childress, Aisha Emily Esbay, Samuel Heard Haring, Sabrina Meshelle Jones, Lindsay Addison Landers, Carrie Anne Miller, Deborah Jean Ratliff, Jennifer Michele Wallace, Kari Denise Willis, Shannon Angelica Holley, Tara Lenay Harris, Darci Lane Meadville, Sarah R. Stewart, Hannah Dawn Avent, Lara Louise Antique, Elide Arabel Forster, Brooke Bethany Greene, Nancy Marie Johns, Janet Elise Cowan, Krysten Briana Harris, Austin Taylor Wright, Stephanie Ilene Comer, Jennifer D’Ann Gilbert, Brian Walter Reeves, Kelli Michelle Walker, Melody Gail Wright, Verica Mihajlovska Elliott, Michael Andrew McGregor, Amanda Michelle Murphy, Crystal Jade Strickland, Patrice Lynn Eldridge, John Patrick Bradley, Daisie Eileen Hoitsma, Nysa Amara Love, Julie D’Ann Satterfield, Lisa A. Schmaltz, Ashley Nicole Webb, Shawn Lee Bradley, Clayton Thomas Garrett, Alison Noel Isbell, Catarina I. Barbosa, Amanda Jean Neupane, Amber Nicole Scripsick, Adam Brian Eddy, Ian Smith, Brandi Lynn Stark, Candace Michelle Andrews, Erik Lee Whittiker, Dustin Zane Bobbitt, Bubacarr Demba, Amy Lynn Winters, Evelyn Jean Allen, Jennifer Nicole George, Rachael C. Schwandt, John Jason Bailey, Adam Stephen Hardman, Roman Alberto Martin, William Henry O’Sullivan, Andrew Barraclough Fell, Steven Wade Ford and Christopher Dwayne Weldy.
VAN – Melissa Ann Baker.
VERNON – Brad Alan Fenter.
WACO – Diane Perez Loera.
WEATHERFORD – Tara Dene Haney.
WHITEHOUSE – Kathy Frances Reeves, Sarah M. Hillary, Vikki Jean Joyce, Tamala Sue Matthews and William Travis Fletcher.
WHITE OAK – Faith Kathleen Silvertooth, Shasta Nicole Wardlaw, Jimmy Royce Rumsey and Landon Cole Allen.
WINNSBORO – Sarah K. Cook, David Jerald Burks, Jaema Leigh Krier and Lauren Nicole Moseley.
ARKANSAS – Brittany Gail Ullrich.
ILLINOIS – Courney Elizabeth Kunkel.
TENNESSEE – Kathleen Renee Reynolds.
VIRGINIA – Rhiannon Marie Dane.
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – Vanessa Lopez.



Contact:
Beverley Golden
903.566.7303
 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 372 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7061


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present