flag UT Tyler News and Information

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2



 

 

 
UT Tyler Announces Fall 2005 Dean’s List
January 9, 2006

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 303 students to the Dean’s List for the 2005 fall semester. 

To be named to the Dean’s List at UT Tyler, a student must have completed at least nine semester credit hours at the university with a grade point average of 3.75 or above. 

Dean’s List students, listed by hometown are:

ALBA – Tara Hope McKenzie.

ALLEYTON – Gina-Ricki Huerta.

ARP – Michael Carl Lawson and Michelle Lynn Cook.

ATHENS – Walther Cody Cox, Cindy Sue Zavadil, Carra Elizabeth Bishop, Melanie Nicole Hurd, Holly Kalai Sciba, John W. Stark, Elizabeth Claire Whiteside and Cassie Mae Keys. 

ATLANTA – John Daniel Simmons.BAYTOWN – Ricky Joel Dotson.

BECKVILLE – Dolly Christine Powell.

BEN WHEELER – Clinton Jlinton Cooper, Chad Taylor Carter and Jamey Ann Jackson.

BENTON – Jesse Denton Gilley.

BIG SANDY – Jonathan Peter Syltie, Brandon Michael Perry and Sara Nicole Jordan.

BROWNSBORO – Joan E. McLemore and Tiffani Lashelle Chastant. 

BULLARD – Alaina Dawn Cannon, Joshua Blake Langford, Holly Maire Edwards and Miranda Karen Hendrix. 

CALDWELL – James Hardy Lander.

CANTON – Melanie Alice McCarty, Steven Wayne Hitt and Tamara Nicole Iliff. 

CARROLLTON – Brandon Chandler Perdue and Brandon Tyler Marlow.

CARTHAGE - Lacey Faith Woodard and Jenna Lynn Walker.

CENTER – Rebecca Ann Bender and Jessica Leigh Lovell.

CHANDLER – Sonya Yvonne Rodriguez, James David Tarbutton and Marc Allen Price.

CLEBURNE – Sara Jane Jones.

DALLAS – Christopher Harold Hughes and Teresa Angelina Headrick. 

DE KALB – John Kim Jones.

DIANA – Karla Ellen Solis and Aaron Cole Paschall.

ELKHART – Jana Thomason Wickersham.

ENNIS – Teresa Darlene Willis.

FLINT – Norma Jean McClung, Sasha Courtney Strain, Christy Dee Browning, Amber Elizabeth Hutton and Jeffrey K. Turman.

GARLAND – Sean Anh Le.

GARRISON – Stephanie D. Norman.

GEORGETOWN – Claire Letrice McLain.

GILMER – Derek Mark Moore, Donna Genelle Jones, Kristel Michelle Morris, Nedra Lynn Henson, Aaron Kyle Mauk, Linsey Dawn Bishop and Daniel Thomas Walton. 

GLADEWATER – Cindy Lee Taylor, Nathan Wade Manley, Amy Lynn Davis, Amanda Rae Johnston, Gregory Ryan Smith, Wendy Ann Reynolds and Kenneth Ray Peden. 

GRAND SALINE – Kelly Denise Allen and Raquel Valdez. 

GRAPELAND – Nancy Ann Castleberry and Julie Lynn Schoppe. 

GREENVILLE – Ronald Dale Wimberley.

HALLSVILLE – Clifton Shaun Sanford.

HEMPHILL – Josh Donell Twine.

HENDERSON – Keenan Renard Centers, Marissa Christensen Palmer and Matthew Bryan Gowen.

HILLSBORO – Patrick Brady McClure.

HOUSTON – Christopher Joseph Cook.

HUGHES SPRING – Benjamin Mark Watson and Christina Elise Cato.

HUMBLE – Michael Daniel Twidal.

JACKSONVILLE – Melissa Gail Wimmer and Michelle Lee Whitaker.

KATY – Staci Diane Thompson and Byron Adam Mcrae.

KILGORE – Rajeev K.C. Karki, Kimberly Jo Thompson, Annie Maria Cooper, Aimee Leigh Keith and Jennifer Charlene Toon.      

KINGWOOD – Adam Pierson McAlpine.

LAIRD HILL – Darvy Lee Mann.

LINDALE – Kristen Kaye McCown, Cleopatra M. Nordquist. Rebekah Ann Carnathan, Joyce Anita Palmer, Jessika Darlene Butler, Thomas David Miles, Patricia Anne Shephard, Jodi Annetta Hughes and Brent Imre Sztrik. 

LONE STAR – Miranda Nechol Fisher.

LONGVIEW – Phyllis Renee Collins, Kyle Alan Pope, Precious Shellane Sharp, Joanna Lynn Mann, Jennifer Caroline English, Charels Stavinoha, Lance Brinson Eason, Crystal Leann Newman, Lisa Ann Wyatt, Zachary S. Aldredge, Chad R. Burnette, Kimberly Lorraine Bowers, Patricia Sue Morris, Miranda Samir Azzam, Emily Elizabeth Goble, Angela Kaye Dean, Theresa Anne Gray, Roxanne Selee Duncan, Talesha Jenise Martin and Michael Steven Melton.

LUFKIN – Teppa Parker.

MABANK – Leslie Ann Ward, Seth Aaron Potts and Elizabeth Jean Williams. 

MACON – Audrey Leigh Courtney.

MARSHALL – Kimberly Dawn Whitaker.

MART – Shawn David Avelar.

MESQUITE – Melissa Erin Wilson.

MINEOLA – Daniel Timothy Sims, Annette Lee Darling and David Asher Clifton.

MONTALBA – Troy Dane McGuire.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Lindy Rachelle Merriman.

MOUNT ENTERPRISE – James Duane Walker.

MURCHISON – Beth Nicole Dungan and Glenda Marlette Holiman.

OVERTON – Brandi Nicole Freeman, Sarah Michelle Maxwell and Peter Randall Crews. 

PALESTINE – Tracy Denise McMeans, James Albert Quick, Jamie Dale Sibley, Cheryl Ann Sloan, Bradley Taylor Martin, Kristopher Scott Rivera, Lindsey Claire Batchelor, Jamie Todd Fletcher, David Scott Haseltine and Shauna Christine Herrington. 

PARIS – Brianna Marie Slawson.

PLANO – Andrea K. Lovoll and Molly Anne Washam.

ROWLETT – Ashley Lauren Vickers.

SELMAN CITY - Rachel Mae Morris.

STILLWATER – Cynthia Ann Testerman.

TEAGUE – Theresa Ann Pierce.

TERRELL – Ashley Victoria Barrow.

TOMBALL – Monica Louise Kelly.

TROUP – Jimmy Clyde Epperson, Dana Jo Green, Amber D. Tomlinson and Jason James Green.

TYLER – Amarilis Avila, Amadou Jogoh Bah, Rachel Lee Bishop, Jessica Nicole Cathey, Tamara Lea Evans, Clint Andrew Parkhill, Joe Marvin Valladares, Amber Elise Berry, John Patrick Bradley, Lecia Joy Ferguson, Jane L. Graham, Nicholas Randall Hoenshell, Jessica Leigh Huddleston, Jan Katherine Widner, Abigail Ruth Green, William Sealy Hambright, Misbah Syeda Hasan, Stanley Gunawan, Audrey Sue Hammack and Kenneth Casey Thompson.

Also, Laterrica Chemise Williams, Cara Mae Janton, Sean Thomas Dodd, Juliane Marie Halverson, Duy-Anh Doan, Steven Wade Ford, Matthew Alan Hensley, Ronald Royce Allen, Ashley Dean Baley, Deanda Mechelle Brooks, Rachel Marie Duncan, Danielle Michelle Engelhorn, Brandi D. Foote, Karen Elizabeth Morehouse, Justin Andrew Reese, Samuel Dean Starnes, Matthew Ryan Godwin, Jason B. Land, Katie Lynn McGraw and Robert Todd Tyler.

Also, Brady Aaron Wilson, Robin Deanne Davis, Levi Shannon McClendon, Yacine Bekka, Jessica Lynn Clifton, Emily Ann Stone, Charity Dawn Mullins, Robyn Renee Perdue, Kristen Paige Railer, Robert Madison White, Melody Gail Wright, Paula Kay Breedlove, Leigh Ann Case, Lindsey Elizabeth Garner, Risa Beth Hildeton, Ashley Dawn Hooten, Elizabeth Shannon Hurley, Priscilla Marie Jackson, Leah Ashley Knight, Rebecca Sue Lewis and Yessika G. Morales.

Also, Krystle Elaine Morgan, William Brandon Neal, Katie Elizabeth Oertel, Jill Ariane Oquinn, Sadie Adonia Petty, Kenny Ray Rigsby, Kimberly Denise Shirley, Jamye Lea Standley, Kimberlee Michelle Stephens, Hannah Dawn Avent, Coshandra Dawn Dillard, David Warner Brenner, Stephen Thomas Gumber, Kayla Renee Hebert, Jordan Christopher Humphrey, Kyle Brandon Joyce, Lincan Shao, Jana Evonne Cruce and Justin Brent Hargrove.

Also, Justin Blake Morris, Erica Alison Nichols, Priscilla Ashley Schulz, Summer Rachelle Thomas, Buabucha Yodvit, Joshua David Cunningham, Bradley Nolan Crumpton, Rouslan A. Iakhiaev, Shawn Lee Bradley, Lindsey Rae Bateman, Erick William Cruz, Heather Kay Davis, Vivian Ugochi Dike, Leslie Anne Free, Jessica Marie Goodman, Davina Danielle Moore, Beth E. Pendergast, Bethanie Dionna Williams, James Craig Pruett and Patrick Stokes.

Also, Crystal Jade Strickland, Ishmael Jude Benjamin, Dustin Joseph Chapman, Lizabeth Lamb, Sarah Anne Last, Katy Ann Manganella, Jennifer Michele Wallace, Patrice Lynn Eldridge, Beth E. Andersen, Lanier Kentell Hodge, Rachel Marie Gardner, Emma P. Lambert, Krystal Dawn Martin and John Dale Pierce.

WEATHERFORD – Tara Dene Haney.

WEST – Andrea Denise Nemec.

 WHITE OAK – Wendi Sue Cady.

WHITEHOUSE – Jessica Lee Brown, Kristen Nicole Lormand, Elle Evelyn Harvell, Angela Faye Downs, Denise Lavonne Schmidt, Jessica Jill Rannals, Basil Lloyd Holloway, Scott A. Maddox and Marilyn Minton Flowers. 

WINNSBORO – David Jerald Burks and Sarah K. Cook.

WOODLAWN – William Charles Sperier.

WORTHAM – Russell Wade Hall.

YOAKUM -  Shawn Michael Kristek.

CALIFORNIA – Christina Voridou Ortiz.

GEORGIA – Jada Maria Frazier.

VIRGINIA– Rhiannon Marie Dane.

One of the 15 campuses of the UT System, UT Tyler offers excellence in teaching, research, artistic performance and community service.  More than 70 undergraduate and graduate degree programs are available at UT Tyler, which has an enrollment of more than 5,700 high-ability students at its campuses in Tyler, Longview and Palestine. 

 

 



Contact:
Lisa Buchanan
903.565.5769
 
The University of Texas at Tyler
Office of News and Information
Admin 372 3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, Tx 75799

Ph: 903.566.7000
Fx: 903.566.7061


E-mail News and Information


The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present