header graphic header graphic

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2


 

 

 

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (192 Candidates)

Master of Education

 

KILGORE – Rosalyn Estelle Floyd-Tindel, health and kinesiology.

 

VAN – Raeann Richelle Taylor, health and kinesiology.

 

Master of Science

 

BULLARD – Nicodemus Christopher, kinesiology.

 

TEXARKANA – Latisha D. Hooper, kinesiology.

 

TYLER – Reuben J. Cowan and Luke Otters Pearson, kinesiology.

 

Master of Science in Nursing

 

ARP – Honey Langenbau.

 

BARTONVILLE – Kristine Mary Powell.

 

BASTROP – Kevin Minor Jablonski.

 

CROWLEY – Brenda H. Graham.

 

FLINT – Lamont Alonzo Davis.

 

GARLAND – Amy Amanda Ware.

 

LINDALE – Jodi Marie Seal.

 

FLOWER MOUND – Phyllis M. Dyess and Michelle Trinka.

 

KATY – Kathleen Dolapo Fayomi.

 

MIDLOTHIAN – Carol Sue Johns.

 

NACOGDOCHES – Shelley Elise Hunt.

 

LEWISVILLE – Debra Jean Poliseno.

 

LONGVIEW – Virginia Lynn Hardaway.

 

OVERTON – Lauri Lynn Thomas.

 

RICHARDSON –  Kimm Kay Wright.

 

TEXARKANA – Kimberly Scott.

 

TYLER – Amanda Rene’ Hall.

 

WACO – Kimberly Dawn Sales-McGee.

 

WHITEHOUSE – Shelley Kay Welch.

 

 

Bachelor of Arts

 

ALVORD – Kailah Taran Borchers, health and kinesiology.

 

HOUSTON – Mir Ismail Alikhan, health and kinesiology.

 

JACKSONVILLE – Ryan Christopher Sanford, health and kinesiology.

 

LINDALE – Ashley Peggy Davis, health and kinesiology.

 

LONGVIEW – Krystal Lynn Sandifer, health and kinesiology.

 

MONTALBA – Darren Lee Sims, health and kinesiology.

 

PALESTINE – Bethanie Jane Unger, health and kinesiology.

 

RICHMOND – Hakeem Abiola Kareem, health and kinesiology.

 

RUSK – Amber Michelle Cummins, health and kinesiology.

 

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Micaela Marie McSheffery, health & kinesiology.

 

TYLER – Lanie Michelle Jennings, Erik Dane Schaal and Anthony Darell Reese, health and kinesiology.

                                           

 

Bachelor of Science

 

BROWNSBORO – Erica Elaine Redfearn, kinesiology.

 

EDGEWOOD – Timothy Brett Erwin, kinesiology.

 

FLOWER MOUND – Kaitlyn Renee Posey, health studies.

 

GLADEWATER – Rebekah Lee Steger, kinesiology.

 

LINDALE – Tammy Lynn Bennett-Baker, health studies.

 

LONGVIEW – Deidra Denae Allen, health studies.

 

MARSHALL – Jared Allen Hood, kinesiology.

 

ROYSE CITY – Amberly Nicole Stone, kinesiology.

 

SPRING – Adrian L. Lopez, kinesiology.

 

TYLER – Paulina Aguilar, Kara Lynn Knutson, Clinton Wade Martin, Ricardo Miguel Martinez, Victoria Esther Ruland, Loren Melaine Sedej, Sara Noelle Speer, Mandi Janine Stephens, Jairod Robert Terrell and Aprilann Elizabeth Fuller, kinesiology; and Casey R. Carver, Sequoia D. Pryor, Brandon Buck Thompson and Akua Nyemaekaye Morrison, health studies.

 

VERNON – Brad Alan Fenter, kinesiology.

 

WHITE OAK – Griffin Thomas Hawthorne, kinesiology.

 

WHITEHOUSE – Edward Schmidt IV, health studies.

 

IOWA – Craig Michael Fandel, kinesiology.

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

ARLINGTON – Cathleen Ann Lopez.

 

ATHENS – Angela Christine Christensen, Bradley Neal McElhany and Andrea Lauren Medders.

 

BEN WHEELER – Sarah Marie Steel.

 

BONHAM – Caitlin Sinclair Butler.

 

BULLARD – Kimberly J. Woodard.

 

CANTON – Jami L. Andersh and Garrett Cole Bryant.

 

CENTERVILLE – Amy Kim Crawford and Laura Elizabeth Huggins.

 

CLUTE – Rachael Beth Rowland.

 

CORSICANA – Julie Angelia Arteaga and Debra Dawn Carter.

 

CYPRESS – Callie Erin Rand.

 

DAINGERFIELD – Colby S. Nix.

 

DALLAS – Michelle Dyan May.

 

FAIRFIELD – Lisa Renee Peterson and Steve Billy Rossiaky.

 

FLINT – Katherine J. Arrington, Bradley Ray Fisher, Michael Jay Ludlow, Candice Nicole Stover and Abigail Lynette Thornburg.

 

FLOWER MOUND – Samantha Lauren Maggs.

 

FRANKSTON – Kimberly M. White.

 

GARLAND – Mishell Jazmine Baker.

 

GILMER – Judy Lea Brown, Jennifer Lin Litchfield, and Stephanie Ashton Waller.

 

GLADEWATER – Lisa Louise Glarborg and Cynthia Alisa McGaughey.

 

GRAPELAND – Cheryl Lynn Downs.

 

GROESBECK – Jacob Garvin Thoele.

 

HENDERSON – Erica Lyn Jones.

 

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Danielle Elizabeth Shriver.

 

HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Margaret Anne Rosson.

 

HOUSTON – Sandra Milena Buendia and Kate Ellen Lightfield.

 

HUFFMAN – Julie Anne Smith.

 

JACKSONVILLE – Heather Michelle Bridges, Deadra D. Jordan and Crystal Lynn Sandoval.

 

KAUFMAN – Apryl Gail Smith.

 

KERENS – Shiree Montez Warren.

 

KILGORE – Donyel Nicole Lewis and Natalie Aliesh Turner.

 

LINDALE – Mark Gregory Davidson.

 

LINDEN – Sondra Ann Dodgen.

 

LONGVIEW – Anish George Alexander, Lanae Michelle Brown, Sabrina Lynn Cubine, Nicholas Ryan Glaze, Amanda Kay Graham, Brian Keith Guillory, Macy Elaine Hamilton, Joy Katherine Hardesty, Stephanie Lynne Hunt, Brittney Nelson, Julius Tate Walker and Arianna R. Wright.

 

MAGNOLIA – Stefanie Rose Podraza.

 

MARSHALL – Kristin Stimson Hudson.

 

MCKINNEY – Amanda Renee Hafliger.

 

MISSOURI CITY – Angela N. Marx.

 

NACOGDOCHES – Shelley Elise Hunt.

 

OVERTON – Erin Hope Bates and Wendy Lee Zalman.

 

PALESTINE – Devin Michelle Boyette, Marilyn Nohelia Chicas, Melissa Marie Cook, Charles R. Dunnahoe, Susan Kathleen Ellsworth, Noelle Alexandra Langlais and Joshua Dow Minter.

 

PARIS – Denette Sanders Walker.

 

PLANO – Yikina Shauntahl Proby.

 

RICHARDSON – Christi Kay Castleman and Whitney Michelle Watts.   

 

ROCKDALE – Allison Faith Ross.


ROCKWALL – Brian Emile Leblanc.

 

SAN ANTONIO – Aimee Michelle Poirier.

 

SANGER – Austin Huntington Sides.

 

SPRING – Jill Rebecca Eisenman.

 

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Katie Suzanne Higgins.

 

TATUM – Cheylo Lani Bell.

 

THE WOODLANDS – Christina Marta Genthon.

 

TYLER – Leslie Denise Bennett, Duana Julia Carpenter, Nicole Beneth Clever, Sarah Ann Clingfost, Ashley Nicole Cuellar, Jessica Larae Drake, Taylor Lee Geddes, Amber Nicole Goucher, Clint Edward Hill, Stormi Amanda Kugle, Miranda Elizabeth Limmer, Jessie M. Love, Lezlee Lorraine Loveless, Kirby Nicole Myers, Phi-Phi Nguyen, Krista Beth Nichols, Chassity Rashun Powell, Valeria Natali Ramirez, Darlene Roberson, Ashley Jane Roberts, Angelica Robles, Jelaine Elise Smith, Stephan Smith, Brooke Lauren Spann, Kelli Erin Teater, Dustin Ryan Tolar, Catherine Nsikak Udofia, Rachel F. Venable, Comilla Lametris Wallace, Rebecca A. Weaver, Sarah Michelle Yeager and Nicole H. Yoon.

 

WHITE OAK – Hillary E. Hill and Sarah Kathleen Loftis.

 

WHITEHOUSE – Jennifer Nicole George, Amanda Joy Mirsky and Jerry Cornelis Puren.

 

WINNSBORO – Amanda Grace Camacho.  

 

YANTIS – Amanda Marie Flores.

 
 
The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present