header graphic header graphic

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2


 

 

 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGY (158 Candidates)

Master of Arts

HALLSVILLE – Kimberly Slaine Winsted, school counseling.

JACKSONVILLE – Jan Bailey Lewis, school counseling.

LARUE – Cheri Lynne Mahan, school counseling.

LONGVIEW – Corey Lee Gibson, counseling psychology.

MCKINNEY – Margaret Elizabeth McClain, counseling psychology-marriage and family.

OAKWOOD – Lori Lynn Olive, school counseling.

TYLER – Joni Denise Bryant, Joshua Luke Chartier and Dawn Larie Mantooth, counseling psychology; and Suzanne Renee Rice, school counseling.

WHITEHOUSE – Gary Wade McDonald, counseling psychology-marriage and family.

LOUISIANA – Levi Shannon McClendon, school counseling.

 

Master of Education

ARP – Lana Lolette Brady, educational administration.

BOWIE – Jeffrey Ryan Cottrill, educational administration.

CARTHAGE – Cheri Browning Manshack and Rachel J. Miller, educational administration.

CHANDLER – Gina A. Byford, curriculum and instruction.

FLINT – Jaclyn Leigh Pedersen, educational administration.

GILMER – Kenneth John Rush, educational administration.

HIDEAWAY – Megen Harrell Bass, educational administration.

JACKSONVILLE – Alice Mae Pugh, educational administration.

LAVON – Robin Kyser, educational administration.

LONGVIEW – Tonja Rae Baron, reading; and Katy Maria Idrogo, special education.

LINDALE – Reagan Allen McClenny, educational administration.

PALESTINE – Katharine Jolyn White, educational administration.

TYLER – Michael Jarrod Bitter, Ashley Lynn Chandler, Rebecca Jean Martin, Pilar Moreno-Recio, Robert William Ogden, Steven Divon Young and Gretchen Oge Bufe, educational administration.

WHITEHOUSE – Kari Rachael Haltom and Laurie Leigh Miller, educational administration.

                                                   

Master of Science

CHANDLER – Kimberly Dyan Sober, psychology-clinical psychology.

HIDEAWAY – Danielle Elizabeth Vilade, psychology-school psychology.

LINDALE – Tracey Elizabeth Galloway, Psyc-School Psychology

LONGVIEW – Kimberly Diane Blackwell, psychology-school psychology.

SPRING – Nathan Paul Juenke, Psyc-Clinical Psychology.

TYLER – Jennifer Ann Piazza, Jace Michael Waguspack and Casey Michelle Reneau, clinical psychology-neuropsychology; and Eirah Mari Reese and Bethany Leigh Waits, psychology-clinical psychology.

 

Bachelor of Arts

AUSTIN – Jessica Marie Trent, psychology.

BULLARD – Amanda Nicole White, psychology.

EL PASO – Rene Hernandez, psychology.

FLOWER MOUND – Krista Lee Feigel, psychology.

HALLSVILLE – Lauren Elizabeth Bartlett, psychology.

HENDERSON – Chez Brandon Prior, Kassandra Mae Tucker and Elizabeth Ann Smith, psychology.

HIDEWAY – Preslie Rhea Specht, psychology.

HUMBLE – Julie Leane Hall, psychology.

LEAGUE CITY – Reagan Gayle Riquelmy, psychology.

LINDALE – Rachel Marie Anders, psychology.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Nicholas Blake Alexander, psychology. 

PITTSBURG – Lauren Michele Skinner, psychology.

SOUR LAKE – Natalie Nicole Marcus, psychology.

TYLER – Doyal Lee Gipe , Sheila Dianne Mead, Amber Lynn Rojas, Karah Elizabeth Stuart, Lacy Jaye Taylor, Sarah Hope Tompkins, Jamie Ovala’shaun Wickware and Cortez Dwayne Harvey, psychology.

WYLIE – Amy Elizabeth Whitehouse, psychology.

ARKANSAS – Edward Tab Anaya, psychology.

 

Bachelor of Science

FLINT – Victor Hans Cook and Jessica Ellen Craft, psychology.

HALLSVILLE – Jeanine Marie Galusha, psychology.

HENDERSON – William Derek Moore, psychology.

LUFKIN – Cecilia Chavez, psychology.

RICHMOND – Comfort N. Orji, psychology.

TYLER – Jennafer Leeanne Fitzgerald, Katie Lynne McGraw, Patrick Lee McSwane and Debra Ann Henderson, psychology.

WHITE OAK – Brett Andrew Smith, psychology.

 

Bachelor of Science – Interdisciplinary Studies

ATHENS – Ashton Caroline Elder and Crystal Dawn Winchester.

BEDFORD – Raydene Annette Crawford.

BEN WHEELER – Faith Lee-Ann Briscoe, Rachel A. Rogers and Brittany Nicole Horton.

BROWNSBORO – Samantha Kay Pollard.

BUFFALO – Miranda Kay Moore.

COPPERAS COVE – Jennifer Renei Deem.

EUSTACE – Amy Delynn Godair.

FLINT – Whitney Marie Clements.

FRANKSTON – Kara Jean Davis.

FRISCO – Joseph Daniel Rodgers.

GEORGETOWN – Megan Elisabeth Epke.

GILMER – Melinda Carol Arrington and Samantha S. Griffin.

GLADEWATER – Katie Marie Abernathy and Beth Grace Caton.

HALLSVILLE – Tanya Dawn Grogan and Andrea Dawn Richards.

HAWKINS – Amanda Fay Mooney.

HENDERSON – Ella Caitlin McGinnis.

JACKSONVILLE – Kristen Nicole Minton and Carlee Christine Tennison.

JEFFERSON – Kazia Lari Noble and Josephine Kipola Wachter.

KEMP – Holii Rene Shelton.

KILGORE – Lauren Michelle Aguilar and Andrea Nicole Dukes.

LINDALE – Philip Bryan Pace.

LONGVIEW – Angela Joy Bogue, Taylor Brooke Burns and Kristina Charmaine Stewart.

MALAKOFF – Julie Ann Leavitt.

NACOGDOCHES – Nicole Renee Porterfield.

NEW SUMMERFIELD – Chelsea Lea Underwood.

OVERTON – Natalie Michelle Glover.

PALESTINE – Elvie Lucinda Hortman, Markesha Lasha Luckett and Katherine Daynette Light.

QUITMAN – Lana Olivia Low and Brooke Shea Nichols.

RUSK – Christina Elizabeth Beindorf and Kandy Richelle Loden.

TROUP – Kristi Leigh Martin.

TYLER – Stephanie Ann Barnes, Mary Jordan Beasley, Loretta Anne Bingham, Sara Ann Brazzil, Cassye Linn Erwin, Meagan Michelle Hart, Tera Jo Hernandez, Joyce Rachel Hillis, Kassidi Lynn Ivy, Cona Larea Jones, Dana Marie Junkin, Lashunda Devonne King, Holley Nicole Marshall, Tonya Randall Moss, Molly Michelle Oden, Grisel Anely Olalde, Aquia Renee Pettigrew, Paula H. Salas, Orlando Rey Saldivar, Lauren Elizabeth Signorino, Cassidy Dee Smith, Melissa Ann Taylor, Courtney Lynn Tebo, Megan Kathleen Turner, Mallory Vannatta, Ashley Anne Wallace, Shelby Kay Watson, Katrina Lanee-Nicole Williams, Kristin Ashley Williamson and Lizet Zavala.

WHITE OAK – Shelby Caroline Copeland.

WHITEHOUSE – Rachael Gene Perdue.

 
 
The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present