header graphic header graphic

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2


 

 

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER SCIENCE (74 Candidates)

Master of Science

MOUNT PLEASANT – Ralph Lee Taylor, electrical engineering.

TYLER – Kishore Rao Durshanapally,  Adarsh Reddy Gunukula, Vineeth Kurucheti, Monica Reddy Lakkadi,  Brahmaiah Chowdary Murakonda, Bobby Charles Thomas and Haranath Venkata Yakkali, computer science.

 

Bachelor of Science

FLINT – Gregory John Benolken, computer science.

GUN BARREL CITY – Paul D. Atkinson, computer information systems.

HAWKINS – Joe D. Stafford, industrial safety.

HENDERSON – Jimmy C. Cooper, industrial safety.

JOAQUIN – Curtis Wayne Wheeler, construction management.

LINDALE – Andrew O’Neil Weibert, computer information systems.

PALESTINE – Linda Soucek Sheridan, computer science.

QUITMAN – Chase Michael Williams, industrial safety.

ROWLETT – Zachary Thomas Bartholomew, computer science.

TERRELL – Joshua D. Lindsey, computer information systems.

TYLER – Jason Mitchell McQuigg and Sarah A. Morris-Miller, computer information systems; Michael Dylan Streeter, computer science; and Regina Gaille Rudd, industrial safety.

WORTHAM – Tonia Ann Knox, industrial safety.

                                                

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

CARTHAGE – Jesse Lee Farr.

FAIRFIELD – Jeremy Daniel McLeod.

FLINT – Blake Alan Williams and Jordan Alston Yutzy.

GLADEWATER – Kassi Wain Wolford.

KILGORE – Armando Chavez.

LEAGUE CITY – Donald Earl Hodges.

MIDLOTHIAN – Tommy S. Crawford.

MINDEN – Andrew Victor Lagrone.

SAN ANTONIO – Brittany Lee Meloni.

TYLER – Bradley Will Campbell, Matthew Malley, Steven Armendarez Ryan and Owen Blake Sanderson.

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

CARROLLTON – David Lee Ashlock.

CHANDLER – Timothy Louis Moe.

FLINT – Mark Samuel Harris.

JACKSONVILLE  – Dinorah Salcedo Alamilla.

SPRING – Roger Blaine Antonio Bullock.

TYLER – John Devan Connell, Victor M. Teran and Brandon Dale Vaughan.

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

ATLANTA – David B.R. Faulkner.

AUSTIN – Heather Michelle Weissinger.

BEN WHEELER – John D. Stevenson.

GILMER – Ian Joe Stanley.

GREENVILLE – Lance Timothy Brogan.

JACKSONVILLE – Javier C. Garcia, Edward Orlando Lara and Oscar Garcia.

KILGORE – Zechariah Amos Johnson.

LONGVIEW – Robert Wayne Addy and Cammie M. Allen.

`

MIDLAND – Chelsea Earlene Stovall.

ROSSER – Elijah Cain Burley.

PALESTINE – Jerry Allen Arnold and Benjamin C. Parker.

TROUP – Peter Andrew Martinez and Anthony Joseph Petta.

TYLER – Dustin Wayne Barbee, Neil David Christian, John Cephas Ferguson, Christopher Scott Hearn, Rouslan A. Iakhiaev, Vita Gay Shults, Randall Barnes Spelbring, Carson Wayne Williams and Joshua Keith Daniel.

VAN – Derek DeWayne Weaver.

WHITEHOUSE – Damien J. Penn.

WILLS POINT – Matthew Lee Green.

 
 
The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present