header graphic header graphic

UT Tyler Information For:

 

 


2


 

 

 

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (166 candidates)

Master of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies

HARLETON – Vicky Kay Stanfield, theater.

 

Master of Arts

FORT WORTH – Brandon Lee Rose, English.

HIDEAWAY – Leigh Anne Hickman, English.

MINEOLA – Ashlee Elizabeth McBurnett, political science.

OVERTON – Anthony Neal Emmel, history.

TYLER – Jill Anderson Kerr, art; and Robert A. Pabinquit and Jared Michael Wait, history.

WHITEHOUSE – William Travis Fletcher, political science.

 

Master of Fine Arts

CORSICANA – Allison Nicole Chew, studio art.

 

Master of Public Administration

TYLER – Dennis Mitchell Andrews.

 

Master of Science

FORT WORTH – Abraham Arhin, biology.

MCKINNEY – Matthew Robert Hollingsworth, criminal justice.

TYLER – Heather Ann Pierce, mathematics.

WISCONSIN – Matthew John Troia, biology.

 

Bachelor of Arts

ARP – Elizabeth Sara Svoboda, English.

CHANDLER – Samantha Leighann Moore, English.

CUNEY – Jeremy Der-Ron Marshall, Spanish.

EUSTACE – James Addison Martin, history.

GLADEWATER – Cody Alan Evans, English.

HOLLY LAKE RANCH – David Harper Brown, political science.

LINDALE – Gloria J. Bauman and David Reese Berthiaume, English.

LONGVIEW – Puichun Steven Chan and Nancy Araceli Palencia, political science.

LUFKIN – April Brianna Clark, English.

NEWTON – Jonathan Michael Metz, history.

QUITMAN – Maino Agersten Graham, Spanish.

TROUP – Matthew C. Rivers, journalism.

TYLER – Robin Quesias Woodward, history; Jack Lynn Adams, Samantha Louise Broussard, Jennifer Nicole Brunson, Ashlie Meghan Contos, Stephen David McNeely,  Brianna Dawn Smith, Robin Leslie Stevens, Kenya Nicole Wesley and David Ryan Barnes, English; Iris Koryna Avila and Romeo Correa, Spanish; Sonier Margareta Elder, journalism; and Patrick Thomas Lissner and David Matthew McAlpin, speech communication.

Bachelor of Fine Arts


CROCKETT – Nysa Amara Love, art.

LUFKIN – Laderrick DaVerne Austin, art.

MINEOLA – Briana Danielle Sutton, art.

OVERTON – Benjamin Jerod Wood, art.

PLAINVIEW – Erika Danielle Aguilar, art.

 

TYLER – Emiliana Rafaela Barbosa, Abhidnya Raghavendra Ghuge, Stephanie Rae Goldsmith, Abigail Leah Hicks, Christopher Claud Ketchum,  Cierra Jade McGuckie, Michael Bob Wallis, Caro Ann Whisenhunt and Sandra P. Basurto, art.

Bachelor of Music

JACKSONVILLE – Michael Patrick Marshall, music.

MABANK – Chris John Duke, music.

TYLER – Joshua Kevin Brown, Jakeb Alexander Ham, Stephanie Don Kingsley and Justin Scott Farmer, music.

 

WHITEHOUSE – Erin Renee Holt and Marck Josef Marsitela Madulid, music.

 

Bachelor of Science

ALBA – Jason Charles Myrick, chemistry.

ARLINGTON – Lauren Alyssa Hufham, journalism.

BIG SANDY – Raymond Scott McKenzie, chemistry; and Zachary Savory White, criminal justice.

BLOOMING GROVE – Ashley Kay Montalvo, mathematics.

CANTON – Jayme Lee Quick, journalism.

CARROLLTON – Kendall Ryan Fox, political science.

CHANDLER – Jordan Greggory Magee, political science; and Elwyn Wayne Welch, biology.

COMANCHE – Kenisha Aleece Schuster, political science.

DALLAS – Aisha Flominda Cooper, sociology.

EUSTACE – Elizabeth Anne Green, criminal justice.

FORNEY – Luane Nickole Jones, journalism.

GARLAND – Dave Allen Jenkins, chemistry.

GILMER – Matthew Clinton Bryant, history.

GRAND SALINE – Eugene Layne Tullis, history.

HAWKINS – Justin Kent Linnstaedter, history.

HEARTLAND – Christopher Johnson Hoover, journalism.

HENDERSON – Jaclyn N. Magness, history.

HIDEAWAY – Andrew James Adams, biology.

IRVING – Dorothy K. Huoth, journalism.

JACKSONVILLE – Jill Kirby Baley and Joseph Raymond Jackson, history.

KILGORE – Darcee Faye Lewis, sociology.

LARUE – Meredith Laverne Mahan, journalism.

LINDALE – Jordan Wade Innerarity, speech communication; and Abbie Cecilia Rhodes, criminal justice.

LINDEN – Allen Trey Wimberly, chemistry.

LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY – Jacob Cole Calhoun, history.

LONGVIEW – Douglass James Miles, criminal justice; Adam Lee Booth and Christopher Thomas Timmons, biology; and Sarah Kay Fields-Thomas, journalism.

MAGNOLIA – Paul Kolka Sigurthorsson, journalism.

MALAKOFF – Darrell Wayne Grayer, criminal justice.

MARSHALL – Anita N. Hall, sociology; and Hugo Valle, biology.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Candace Ann Brown, sociology.

NAPLES – James Chase Ragland, journalism.

NEW SUMMERFIELD – Kyle Thomas Ross, economics.

PALESTINE – Rosalinda Deshawn Pinson, sociology.

POYNOR – Jamie Lynn Mathis, mathematics.

QUITMAN – Jessica A. Wells, biology.

SALADO – Kyle R. Perrow, criminal justice.

SEABROOK – Robin Lauren Baker, journalism.

SPRING – Grant Allen Campbell, mathematics.

TERRELL – Lauren Anne Leamer, chemistry.

TROUP – James Barry Barnett, history.

TYLER – Jaison Joshua, chemistry and political science; Whitney Lenora Adams, Cara R. Cox, Jarrod Eugene Garbutt, Sarah Elyse Goulden, Katherine Denise Silvernail, Joshua Allen White, James Lawren Whitley and Richard Lee Carl, journalism; Michael Wayne Anderson, Michael Brannan Emery, James Daniel Hancock, John Charles King, Cierra Dawn Lowery, Reagan E. Voss and Samuel Latham Daimwood, history; Leigh Marie Anselmo, Troy Cale Dawley, Justin Marshel McCaslin and Khadiatou Oumar Camara, chemistry; Davina Nicole Austin, Lex A. Wolfe and Robert Joseph Bellon, speech communication; Iris Koryna Avila, Sarah A. Morris-Miller,Whitney Brianne Terry and Stephen Bradley Cates, criminal justice; Jacob Alan Cates, Emily Ann Reich and Bretton Sumner Mariani, sociology; Guillermo Eduardo Diaz and Samuel Francis, mathematics; Amber L. Danner, Nickolas Eli Taylor, Kevin Neil Wood and Dustin Arnold Tallent, political science; Samuel Cannon Hartt, Megan Michelle McCarty, Kimberly Michelle McGraw, Hanh Thi Khe Nguyen,  Nicole Jasmine Traub and Brittany Kinze Pierce, biology; and Kimberly Alicia Berry, economics.

WASKOM – Laura Brooke Randolph, journalism.

WAXAHACHIE – Corey M. Tay, speech communication.

WHITE OAK – Stephanie Kay Depaepe and Ava Ann Stewart, biology.

 

WHITEHOUSE – Allyson Paige Samford, biology; Jeremy P. Medley and Maegan Elizabeth Westbrook, criminal justice; Joshua Dan Fears, sociology; and Nathaniel Oliver Higgins, history.

LOUISIANA – Robin Jennifer Westby, mathematics.
 
 
The University of Texas at Tyler • 3900 University Blvd. • Tyler, Tx 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 • Ph: 800-UTTYLER
Copyright © UT Tyler, 2001-present