UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (169 candidates)

December 15, 2010

Master of Education

DALLAS – Aida Kapetanovic, health and kinesiology.

FORT WORTH – LeAnne Bell Beason, health and kinesiology.

EDINBURG – Gina Ann Marie Blackwell, health and kinesiology.

TYLER – Sanitra A. Davis, Jessica Ann Layne, Judy Lucas Stanley, Kathryn York and Jason Edward Krause, health and kinesiology.

MARYLAND – Rae Leanne Euler and Joshua Bryan Utay, health and kinesiology.

Master of Science

BULLARD – Whitney Lynn Agnew, kinesiology.

TEXARKANA – LaTisha Hooper, kinesiology.

TYLER – Cheikh Tidjani Camara, kinesiology.

Master of Science in Nursing

GILMER – Lori McCool Guthrie, family nurse practitioner.

KERENS – Julie Nell Kilcrease, family nurse practitioner.

NACOGDOCHES – Daniel Robert Rogers, nursing administration; and Kesha Trosclair Becnel and Debra Godbold Glymph, nursing education.

LEAGUE CITY – Heather Ann Kerneckel, nursing education.

LONGVIEW – Teleshia Shanta Coleman, family nurse practitioner.

OVERTON –Julie Blundell, nursing education.

SPRING – Carol Lamonica-Way, nursing education.

TEMPLE – Elizabeth Ann Goodridge, nursing administration.

TYLER – Angela Hope Buttram, Jason Bradley Johnson, Lisa Jill Van Diemen and Charles Branden Ean, family nurse practitioner; and Miguel T. Casas, nursing administration.

WACO – Frances Lee Duron, nursing education.

WAKE VILLAGE – George Duane Burgess, family nurse practitioner.

Bachelor of Arts

BEDFORD – Patrick Stuart Sonefeld, health and kinesiology.

KELLER – Chelsea L. Fiscus, health and kinesiology.

KENNARD – LaQuita M. Patton, health and kinesiology.

LINDALE –Stephen Brett Holland and Claudia Berenice Viramontes, health and kinesiology.

LONGVIEW –Becky E. Ndoko and Krystal Lynn Sandifer, health and kinesiology.

PALESTINE – Bethanie Jane Unger, health and kinesiology.

PITTSBURG – Jessica Renee Waldrep, health and kinesiology.

PLANO –Julie Kathryn Dugas, health and kinesiology.

RUSK – Amber M. Cummins, health and kinesiology.

TYLER – Evan H. Gillispie, Roald H. W. Raymond, Princess Joy R. Verdan and LaDetra Shuntae’ Howard, health and kinesiology.

WAXAHACHIE – Brooke Perdue Lewis, health and kinesiology.

WHITEHOUSE – Alfreddie L. Leonard, health and kinesiology.

WOLFE CITY – Heather Marie Hunt, health and kinesiology.

Bachelor of Science

ALLEN – Summer Dawn Werner, kinesiology.

ARP – Jenifer Nicole Moore, kinesiology.

BROWNSBORO –Ashlee Meleaha Daily, kinesiology.

CROWLEY – Andrew Steven Vonfeldt, kinesiology.

EDGEWOOD – Timothy Brett Erwin, kinesiology.

FORT WORTH –Bridgette B. Timms, health studies.

GILMER – Lyndy Gray Benton, kinesiology.

HENDERSON – Kamryn Elizabeth Hall, kinesiology.

HICO – Paulina Aguilar, kinesiology.

JACKSONVILLE – Danielle Henderson, kinesiology.

KELLER – Lauren Michelle McEnery, kinesiology.

KENNEDALE – Austin Newell, kinesiology.

LONGVIEW –Deidra D. Allen and Brianna Moore, health studies; and Kara Lynn Knutson and Kacie Dyan Mitchell, kinesiology.

MESQUITE – Mark Joseph Saroni, kinesiology.

NACOGDOCHES – Jodie Danielle Templeton, kinesiology.

PEARLAND – Corinna Dawn Green, health studies.

PORT ARTHUR – Kristen Kapri Breaux, kinesiology.

ROYSE CITY – Amberly Nicole Stone, kinesiology.

TYLER – Candy R. Deem Banda, Ashley Marie Lindsey, Laura Michelle McVicar, Christi Gail Satterwhite, Loren Melaine Sedej, Crystal Rose Skains, Jairod Robert Terrell and Cydnee Elrod, kinesiology; and Chambrel Levette Brent, Lezlee Lorraine Loveless, Maria Dolores Martinez, Tiffany A. Moffeit, Sequoia D. Pryor and Kirk Anthony Hesse, health studies.

WINONA – Sally Ann Daly, health studies.

IOWA – Craig Michael Fandel, kinesiology.

SOUTH AFRICA – Saleha Rassool, health studies.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

ARLINGTON – Jennifer Lynn Dixon.

ATHENS –Ranie Dawn Thomas, Ashley Nicole Wagoner and Irene Vallejo Torres.

BIG SANDY – Austin Gregory Smith.

BULLARD – Deborah Graves Tomlin.

CADDO MILLS – Brandi Nicole Isham.

CHANDLER – Sherri Denise Edwards.

COLLEYVILLE – Emily Marie Brabon.

CORINTH – Laura Armida Valverde.

CORSICANA – Eva Blair Campbell.

CROCKETT – James Edward Davis.

CYPRESS – Callie Erin Rand.

FAIRFIELD – Lisa Renee Peterson.

ELKHART – Kellie A. Lohmeyer.

FLINT –Victoria Underwood and Rebecca Ann Williams.

GARLAND – Jessica Leigh Renaud.

GRAND SALINE –Angela Joy Detore.

GILMER – Natalye S. Feuquay and Sarah F. Henson.

HALLSVILLE – April Lynne Paruszewski.

HEATH – Candace Satterwhite.

HOUSTON –Sandra M. Buendia,

JACKSONVILLE –Christen L. McCoy.

KILGORE – Erin Noelle Camp.

KRUM – Megan Paige Patterson.

LINDALE – Amber Nicole Ewalt.

LONGVIEW –Heather Bender McGuire, Tracy Lanell Moore-Hicks, Julius Tate Walker and Lindsey Nance.

MABANK –Jetta Dianna Featherston, Ellerson Fernando Pork and Carolyn Tischler Manning.

MARSHALL – Brittany Lee Hafer.

MINEOLA – Billy W. Kinsel.

MONTALBA – Jaime Caceres.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Dana Kay Bradley.

PALESTINE – Sarah Adrianne Hilton and Adrean Crossley Magee.

PARIS – Denette S. Walker.

PITTSBURG – Brandy D. Hill.

PLANO –Kimberly Nicole Ervin.

RUSK – Jami Lynn Hicks.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Charlsea Ann Thornton.

TATUM – Cheylo Lani Bell and Ashley Childress.

TEMPLE – Elizabeth Ann Goodridge.

TENNESSEE COLONY – Heather A. Stephens.

TERRELL – Lisa Verniece Mamo.

THE WOODLANDS – Julie Marie Weinstock.

TYLER – Amber L. Baron, Leslie D. Bennett, Hadiatou Bojang, Mary Richardson Brown, Crystal Chandee Chapman, Rachneil C. Cook, Danielle Marie Domingues, Piyapas Niramolphisai Dudo, Donna Brock Flatt, Heather Lynn Garza, Andrew Scott Hardin, Amanda Cloe Hartley, Angie Barrett Helton, Danielle Renee’ Hill, Stephanie Diane Krumrei, Megan Leann Leinback, Anh D. Nguyen, Kassandra Opstedal, Jessica Renee Pace, Jessica Renae Peoples, Mallory Lynn Price, Karmen Lynn Serda, Dennis N. Siriba, Lacy Durnil Smith and Jessica Anne Willman.

WACO – James H. Matthews.

WHITE OAK – Samantha Jo Rector and Jared Lee Watson.

WHITEHOUSE – Jessica Rachel Rose.

WOODWAY – Annie T. Reel.

YANTIS – Amanda Flores.

Contact UT Tyler | Accessibility | Privacy
Maintained by: Office of Marketing and Communications

THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT TYLER 3900 University Blvd. Tyler, Tx. 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 - Ph: 800-UTTYLER

© UT Tyler, 2001 - present

 Last Published 1/7/11