UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGY (186 candidates)

December 15, 2010

Master of Arts

BEN WHEELER – Kenneth Ray Elerson, counseling psychology-marriage and family.

BIG SANDY – Beverly Danielle McCay Sable, counseling psychology-marriage and family.

HALLSVILLE – Melissa Marie Abbott, counseling psychology-marriage and family.

HARLETON – Traci Glynann Jones, school counseling.

MCKINNEY – Donna Kimbrough, counseling psychology.

SCURRY – Holly Tabitha Mitchell, counseling psychology.

TYLER – Keely Dawn Burks, Tanja Van Dam and Stephine D. Reagh, counseling psychology-marriage and family; and Tracie Lynn O’Gorman, school counseling.

WHITEHOUSE – Christopher J. McDowell, counseling psychology-marriage and family; and Danielle Durrett Rousseau, reading.

Master of Education

BIG SANDY – Andrea LeAnn Blavier, educational administration.

CARTHAGE – Rhonda L. Wright Hillin, educational administration.

CHANDLER – Melody Marie Rucker, educational administration.

FLINT – Katie L. Abbott, Andrea Childress Gilstrap, Ashley B. Rowe and Megan E. Conklin, educational administration; and Erica D. Cummings, special education.

HALLSVILLE – Kristal Lea Linton, special education.

HIDEAWAY – Patricia Susan Ray, educational administration.

JACKSONVILLE – Gretchen Nabi, educational administration.

KARNACK – Gloria D. McCoy, educational administration.

KILGORE – Christopher Langford, educational administration; and Deborah Renee Stewart, special education.

LONGVIEW – Stephanie Clark Walden, special education; and Jennifer Michelle Austin and Arthur B. Conrad, educational administration.

LINDALE – La Dawn Ragsdale, special education; Christine Goucher, Richard Alan Pride and Michael B. Mize, educational administration.

MINEOLA – Jon Cody Mize, educational administration.

PALESTINE – Joshua Faucett, educational administration.

PALMER – Ronn Lee Langthorn, educational administration.

QUITMAN – Leah Beth Carrell, educational administration.

ROCKDALE – Cheryln Ellis, educational administration.

TATUM – Jennifer Hall Wilson, reading.

THE WOODLANDS – Jeremy Paul Williams, educational administration.

TROUP – Elizabeth Gage Brents and Amber Lowry, educational administration.

TYLER – Julie Anne McDaniel and Kevin A. Sustaire, special education; and Stephanie R. Allen, Alexis Nicole Fillmore, Lesley Lin Hargrove, Heather Mercedes Hughes, Robbi D. McCarter, Tania S. Moran, Brian Clark Persinger, Richard Duane Petty, Susan R. Sanchez, Geoffrey Nicholas Sherman, Laura Marie Sutton and Kristie Ann Bennett, educational administration.

WAXAHACHIE – Glenda Marlette Holiman, educational administration.

WHITE OAK – Stephanie Lanee Bradley, educational administration.

WHITEHOUSE – Tonya Renee Turnage, educational administration.

WINONA – Debra Cheavens Goodwin, special education.

LOUISIANA – Brandon A. Goswick, educational administration.

Master of Science

HOUSTON – Megan Ann Brewer, clinical psychology.

MONTGOMERY – Jenna Hebert, clinical psychology.

TYLER – J. Nicole Abell and Kristen Lyn Laib, clinical psychology; and Christian B. Lobue, school psychology.

LOUISIANA – Jacqueline Adams, school psychology.

Bachelor of Arts

BEN WHEELER – Samuel Ray Garner, psychology.

BIG SANDY – Roxanna J. West, psychology.

BULLARD – Khellan S. Paul, psychology.

CHANDLER – Todd B. Green, Jr. and Kimberly Dale Hendrix, psychology.

FLINT – Hannah Elizabeth Domenech, psychology.

GRAPELAND – Marcus Musick, psychology.

GRAPEVINE – Amanda Cooper Thomas, psychology.

GREENVILLE – Lauryn E. Holcomb, psychology.

HENDERSON – Kaila Lee Rountree, psychology.

JEWETT – Symantha Collette Kimble, psychology.

KEMP – Shannon Tessa Kirk, psychology.

KILGORE – Jennifer Rose James, psychology.

LINDALE – Danielle Richardson, psychology.

MIDLOTHIAN – Kimberly S. Lathan, psychology.

MINEOLA – Jodi LeeAnn Alexander, psychology.

TYLER – Maegan Elaine Gilbreath, Kristen Jelia Harvill, Cheryl Hill, Arvin C. King, Jr., Chelsea A. Luker, Janna Beath Menard, Lauren Pate, Rachel Maurine Pearson, Thomas Corbett Sikes, Rachel Snyder, Shatadra Renee Young and Sarah Marie Hankla, psychology.

WHITE OAK – Amanda Paige Simmons, psychology.

WHITEHOUSE – Kelley Scott Whitehurst, psychology.

CALIFORNIA – Briana Lauren Armour, psychology.

Bachelor of Science

BRONSON – Daniel Lee McGraw, psychology.

FRANKSTON – Chelsey Nicole Owens Vinzant, psychology.

KLEIN – Michelle Minh Dao, psychology.

LEWISVILLE – Ruby Akua Adjei, psychology.

TYLER – Andrew Alan Evans, James Morris Rozell III, Ashley Marie Vera and Jennafer L. White, psychology.

Bachelor of Science – Interdisciplinary Studies

ARLINGTON – Michelle Leigh Viskozki.

ATHENS – Heather Lea Davis, Veronica Melendez, Jennifer Campbell O‘ Brien and Ashton C. Elder.

BROWNSBORO – Samantha Kay Pollard.

BULLARD – Jessica Chelsea Allen.

CHANDLER – Ragan Michelle York.

CONVERSE – Ashley A. Harris.

DICKINSON – Bailey Elizabeth Tagle.

EUSTACE – Jennilee Lynn Hughey.

FLINT – L. Michelle Behrend.

FORNEY – Lori L. Young.

FRANKSTON – Morgane S. Russell.

FRIENDSWOOD – Hunter B. McConnell.

GLADEWATER – Marion Sabin Burns and Nicole R. Scott.

GRAPELAND – Kay Ellen Hamill.

HALLSVILLE – Shan McAteer, Megan Miranda Wellborn and Kathryn Pipak.

HENDERSON – Kimberly Dianna Geddie and Rebekah Leigh Gillespie.

JACKSONVILLE – Rhonda Renee Parker and Donia L. Schultz.

KAUFMAN – Jasmine Gilbreath Bonner.

KEMP – Jodye Darlene Dalrymple.

KILGORE – Kristin Blair Kiraly and Amy Michelle Mims.

LARUE – Allison Kay Terrell.

LINDALE – Stephanie Nicole Cassel.

LONGVIEW – Rachel Elizabeth Angelico, Jennifer Maree Day, Jennifer Fyffe, Haley Anne Jones, Stephanie Nolen, Taylor Powell, Brooke L. Turner, Jessica DeLander Williams and Phyllis Jean Bell.

MCKINNEY – Hillary A. Painter.

MINEOLA – Samantha Nicole Harvey and Lori Nicole Roberts.

PALESTINE – Marlena Janene Cook, Amber Lind Edwards, Kayla Ann Smith-Warren and Carmen M. Davis.

PLANO – Jessica Nicole Williams.

QUINLAN – Alyssa Hope Malone.

QUITMAN – Jessica Whitney Smith-Pugh.

THE COLONY – Morgan Brittany Goodnight.

TYLER – Keeley Renee Barr, J.T. Bolestridge, Heather A. Cagle, JoAnn Blanton, Vance Dallas, Kitina Evans, Ashley Lynn Fisher, Sarah Danielle Franklin, Griselda Gonzalez, Kathryn Rebecca Griffin, Jessica Marie Halifax, Sophia Gail Ishmael, LaShunda Devonne King, Darleen Morales, Lindsey Lane Newman, Randi Taylor Richardson, Elisabeth Chapman Schaal, Nicholas Smith, Olivia Valle, Shelby Kay Watson, Katrina Lanee-Nicole Williams, Charitie Wright Puckett and Elsa Guadalupe Cruz Carmona.

VAN – Ashley Elizabeth Johnson and Morgan M. Stanford.

WHITE OAK – Jennifer Lynn Blaylock.

WHITEHOUSE – Jenny L. Byboth.

WYLIE – Samantha DeVries.

COLORADO – Amanda Kathryn Thomas.

Contact UT Tyler | Accessibility | Privacy
Maintained by: Office of Marketing and Communications

THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT TYLER 3900 University Blvd. Tyler, Tx. 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 - Ph: 800-UTTYLER

© UT Tyler, 2001 - present

 Last Published 1/7/11