UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY (232 Candidates)

December 15, 2010

Master of Business Administration

ATHENS – Melinda Franks and Dustin C. Mettetal.

CHANDLER – Stephanie Renee Herrington.

CROSBY – Theresa S. Saucier.

DIANA – Donna Rae Parker.

FLINT – Kevin A. Johnson.

FLOWER MOUND – Jason R. Stauty.

FRANKSTON – Christine M. Morton-Stepp and Paul J. Parker.

GLADEWATER – Scott A. Moss.

HENDERSON – Jason Craig Foster.

KILGORE – Alyssa Lauren Dorman.

LANTANA – Jonathan D. King.

LEAGUE CITY – Michael R. Wood.

LINDALE – Jared Wooten Seal and Jonathan M. Trantham.

LONGVIEW – Chad R. Cook, Zachary Alan Peters and Robert M. McLeod.

OVERTON – Brandy Maxine Armstrong and April Colette Littlefield.

PALESTINE – Nichol Elizabeth Hopkins.

TROUP – Brian Keith Harper.

TYLER – James Edward Allen, Jr., Chelsea Maxine Allu, Audra Jean Belzer, Nadia Bouchfaa, William Samuel Carrell, Miguel T. Casas, David Michael Cavalier, Cheng-Jui Chan, Michael Follis, Joseph Winfield Gilmer, John Russell Goad, Joshua Lloyd Johnson, Stephanie J. Langford, Bradley Orion Oleary, Phillip Matthew Phelps, Brian Scott Roberson and Tian Xia.

WHITEHOUSE – Shelley Rebecca James and Kimberli A. Partin.

WEATHERFORD – Cody Grundy McCrory.

Master of Science

CARROLLTON – Joseph Preston Towns, human resource development.

GILMER – Justin R. Nessen and William Alexander Stanley, industrial management.

GLADEWATER – Lucas C. Beshara, industrial management.

LONGVIEW – Nohora Ahumada-Wehring, industrial management.

MALAKOFF – Jennifer Lynn Robertson, human resource development.

MURCHISON – Joe Mark Lewis, industrial management.

PALESTINE – Emma L. Ada, human resource development.

RICHMOND – Joel Salas, Jr., human resource development.

RIO GRANDE CITY – Priscilla Garcia, human resource development.

TYLER – Tammy L. Clements and Ashley Amber Liegman, human resource development; and Kodanda Ram Kantamneni, industrial management.

VAN – Katherine Marie Moncrief, human resource development.

ARIZONA – Stephanie Earl Lundgren, human resource development.

CALIFORNIA – Godfrey C. Offoegbu, human resource development.

LOUISIANA – Michael Joseph LaCaze, human resource development.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

FLINT – C. Annette Fowler.

GRAND SALINE – Casey Harold Jordan.

LONGVIEW – Corey Courtea Duckett.

MART – Timothy Ray Domon.

TYLER – Laura Elizabeth Madoux, Karla Elizabeth Watts and Michelle Elaine Phillips.

Bachelor of Business Administration

ABILENE – Jennifer Deanne Cain, marketing.

AMARILLO – Kaitlin E. Brown, marketing.

ARLINGTON – Tatenda Brian Chibota, marketing.

ARP – Peter Jordan Torres, marketing; and Brooke M. Williams, management.

ATHENS – Richard Douglas Beckley and David Isaac Skiles, management; and Elena Guillen, accounting.

AUSTIN – Justin Ryan Clark, management.

BROWNSBORO – Kelly Brackeen, marketing; and Lisa Kay San Miguel, accounting.

BOGATA – Mallory A. Rozell, accounting.

BULLARD – Lauren Elizabeth Wood, accounting.

CARTHAGE – Jessica Eileen Jones, marketing.

CANTON –Jordan Dwain Norrell, management.

CHANDLER – Matthew Pollard, finance; and Heath A. Ponder and Thomas Rozell, management.

COLLINSVILLE – Kacee Lynn Bacon, marketing.

DALLAS – Conrad Prescott Servin, marketing.

DUNCANVILLE – Brandon Mac Warren, marketing.

FARMERS BRANCH – Jeffrey Joseph Hawthorne, marketing.

FERRIS – Angelica Mendiola, finance.

FLINT – Corbin David Henry, Jr., marketing; and Darrell LaShawn Thompson, management.

FLOWER MOUND – Michael Brendan Huss, marketing.

FRANKSTON – Paul J. Parker, accounting.

GILMER – Jeannette Hodge, accounting.

GLADEWATER – Laren Fay Tritch, finance.

GRAND SALINE – Richard Garza II, finance.

HENDERSON – Aaron Lee Favors and Michael Joseph Korff, finance.

HOUSTON – Jon M. Marshall, management.

JACKSONVILLE – Kristina M. Ray and Brandon Shane Stewart, accounting; and Rachael Ann Speck and Lee Swanson Traylor, marketing.

JUDSON – Martin Alan Bogue, marketing.

KILGORE – Terri Nicole Boring, accounting; and Marilyn Cheam, marketing.

LAKEWAY – Melissa E. Thomas, finance.

LEWISVILLE – Ashley Moore, management.

LINDALE – Jennifer Ann Correa and Erick Molina, management; and Anna Marie Bass and Tykeshia Nicole Cain, accounting.

LONGVIEW – Christina Marie Stone, management; Adriane Arnold, Stacy Nichole Sanders and Mitchell R. Graves, marketing; and Matthew Dean Browning, Michael Anthony Snider and Wesly Shane McConnell, finance.

MABANK – David Parry, accounting.

MCKINNEY – John Daniel Norris, management.

MIDLOTHIAN – Cory James West, management.

MINEOLA – Matthew Jonathan Lusty, accounting.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Daniel Kyle Robertson, management.

NEW BRAUNFELS – Coy Michael Beck, finance.

NORTH ZULCH – Amber Nicole Richards, finance.

OVERTON – Amy N. Wright, management.

PALESTINE – Ryan Dustin Harbuck and Nichol Elizabeth Hopkins, accounting; and Theresa Elaine Calloway, Michaela Michelle Rice and Jacqueline Gabrielle Chadwell, management.

PORT NECHES – Patrick Bertolio, management.

RICHMOND – Dalton Steven Stepps, management.

ROCKWALL – Jeb Stuart Hardi, accounting.

ROYSE CITY – Jared Cameron Taylor, accounting.

SPLENDORA – Brian Barrilleaux, marketing.

TIOGA – Danielle Marie Carrigan, management.

TROUP – Darrell Brisbin Deitenbeck and Kara Ashley Turner, accounting.

TYLER – Usama Milad Kebir, Andrew Bradan Myrick, Amanda N. Reese, Christopher Lawrence White and Kutemba Lubasi, finance; Alicia June Allbaugh, Holli Frances Glass, Cortney L. Johnson, Magen Brittni Middleton, Lance Dwayne Renfro, Kari Denise Robinson, Brettany A. Schovanec, Phillip Charles Shoemaker, Desiree Nicole Smith, Stephen Brent Smith, Cynthia Tort, David R. Utzman, Melissa Ann Wright and Kathryn Andricopoulos, marketing; Amanda Marie DeMoss, Robert S. Forester III, Chambrell T. Harris, Joseph Barrett Podpechan, Chantel R. Shipman, Matt Stewart, Eric Mitchell Walker, Tian Xia and Michala Smith Doty, accounting; and Andrea Beth Benson, Rachel Mae Carroll, Tori Lin Clower, Mitchell Bryan Hays, Justin Clay Hill, Cameron Leger, Brandi Richelle Rhoades, Peter Alexander Scheuber, Austin Slaughter, Scott Matthew Smith, Jason W. Thompson, Kaci Arianne West, Ashley Sherell Wright and Kenneth Darrell Black, Jr., management.

VAN – Jacob Colt McMillan, marketing; and Amber Leigh Miller, management.

WHITE OAK – Rustin Cavel, finance.

WHITEHOUSE – Ralph T. Morgan, Jr., Rana Leigh Pauler and Kimberli A. Partin, accounting; Bryan C. Brumett, William D. Stout, Britnee C. Wilson and Donny Ray Campos Estrella, management; and Ross Mason Melton, Maria Shaukat and Lindsay L. Renn, marketing.

Bachelor of Science

CHANDLER – Ashley Brooke Elrod, industrial technology.

COLLEGE STATION – Mary Beth Lobaugh, industrial technology.

FORNEY – David Lee Sparks, Jr., industrial technology.

GARLAND – Erin Nicole Glenn, human resource development.

GILMER – Brandon B. Weisinger, industrial technology.

HOOKS – Bryan A. Bagley, industrial technology.

HOUSTON – Kyle Graham Bondy, industrial technology.

JACKSONVILLE – Ramona D. Allen, human resource development.

KERENS – M J Ned, industrial technology.

KILGORE – Scott Kellan Good, human resource development; and Bryan B. Brantley and Lucio E. Galvan, industrial technology.

LONGVIEW – Alan Eric Baker, industrial technology;

LUFKIN – Vincente Lara and Christopher N. Matteo, industrial technology.

MINEOLA – Catherine Hanna Collett, human resource development; and Charles Lynn Hill, industrial technology.

SCURRY – William Howard Catchings III, industrial technology.

SWEENY – Alyssa Daugherty, human resource development.

TEXARKANA – Hunter Scott Tipton, industrial technology.

TYLER – Ana Daniela Alanis, Courtney Rashea Kruppa, Carol Lee McCloud, Jeff Miles, Kamisha Cathleen Opstedal and Amy Lynn Bell-Castillo, human resource development; and Sebastian Barnes, Cody Allen Clark, Randy G. Cooner, Corey L. Freeman, Kyle Thomas Garner, Jase P. Heavner, Charles S. Ruby, Peter Andrew Willett and Blake Hunter Bryson, industrial technology.

VALLEY VIEW – James A. Stowell, industrial technology.

Contact UT Tyler | Accessibility | Privacy
Maintained by: Office of Marketing and Communications

THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT TYLER 3900 University Blvd. Tyler, Tx. 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 - Ph: 800-UTTYLER

© UT Tyler, 2001 - present

 Last Published 1/7/11