UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (134 candidates)

December 15, 2010

Master of Arts

ATHENS – Hope Noel Daley, English.

FORT WORTH – Brandon L. Rose, English.

LONGVIEW – Nicole Renee Harbison, English.

TYLER – Amy Dian Berrier and Jesse L. Dobson, English; and Margaret Louann Brown and Bea J. Roberson, history.

Master of Public Administration

FLINT – Karen Hershey Boehm.

TYLER – Dennis Mitchell Andrews, Christiana Patrice Brewster and Lance Yarema.

Master of Science

MCKINNEY – Matthew R. Hollingsworth, criminal justice.

TYLER – Peixin Jiang and John David Paine, biology; and Phillip Webb Smith, criminal justice.

MICHIGAN – Sheri Anne Sanders, biology.

Bachelor of Arts

BEN WHEELER – Patricia Sexton Centers, sociology.

EDGEWOOD – Ashlee Lisabeth Harris, English.

FRANKSTON – Jordan Marie Pope, English.

HENDERSON – Corey Michelle White, journalism.

KELLER – John Michael Lax, English.

NEWTON – Jonathan Michael Metz, history.

OVERTON – Dannan Kathleen Roberson, history.

QUITMAN – Dacia Elise Taylor, English.

SEVEN POINTS – Cynthia Ledezma, Spanish.

TATUM – Jordan Alexandra Courtney, English.

TYLER – Sonier Elder and Mechelle A. Woods, journalism; and Katherine Leigh Hutto, Andrew David Neill and Daniel Levi Gutierrez, English.

VAN – Elizabeth Ruth Warner, political science.

YANTIS – Christina Marie Bean, English.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

CROCKETT – Nysa Love.

ROCKWALL – Jill Ellen Carolyn Brown.

TYLER – Emiliana Barbosa, bette Barron Cyr, Joanna Kathryn Gifford, Stephanie Rae Goldsmith and Christopher Ketchum.

Bachelor of Music

LINDALE – William M. Ross.

PITTSBURG – Daielia Taraielle Harris.

TYLER – Justin Scott Farmer and Jakeb Alexander Ham.

Bachelor of Science

ALBA – Brandon Lee Bohannan, history.

ATHENS – Donna Jean Reed, sociology; and Colby Danielle Satterfield, journalism.

BAYTOWN – Kristen Suzanne Coy, history.

BIG SANDY – Joshua Michael Carter, economics.

BULLARD – Kristopher Lynn Newman, biology.

CANTON – Jacqueline Davis, biology.

COMANCHE – Kenisha A. Schuster, political science.

CORINTH – Rachel Diane Blakely, journalism.

DEER PARK – Timothy Records, economics.

ELKHART – Rachel L. Nolan, mathematics.

FLINT – Kendall Shea Nixon, biology; Courtney J. Lawrence, economics; Lakendra G. Johnson and Jessica Brooke Scurlock, criminal justice; Daniel Jacob Hyman, political science; and Idongesit Udom Isong, mathematics.

FORT WORTH – Jennifer Leesette Guerrero, political science.

GILMER – Matthew Jordan Williams, criminal justice; and Denver James Bowden and Roderick Cordell McKnight, history.

GLADEWATER – Kevin Glen Clark, speech communication; and Audrea Simone Moore, criminal justice.

HEARTLAND – Christopher Johnson Hoover, journalism.

HENDERSON – Aleshia Nicole Alexander, criminal justice.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Mallory T. McBride, journalism.

HOUSTON – Anna Maria Lauritsen, biology.

KILGORE – Christopher Chandler Covnet, history; and Arleatheia Nycol Hawkins, criminal justice.

LARUE – Meredith L. Mahan, journalism.

LEESBURG – Laura Elizabeth Higginbotham, mathematics.

LINDALE – Noah Howard Shipman, biology; Karl Anthony May, economics; and John-Peyton Fugler and Jordan Wade Innerarity, speech communication.

LONGVIEW – Christina Ibanez and Jade Nicole Vogel, history; Craig M. Haywood, journalism; PuiChun Chan, political science; and Kerry Krystina Davis, mathematics.

MAGNOLIA – Paul K. Sigurthorsson, journalism.

MALAKOFF – Darrell Grayer, criminal justice.

MCKINNEY – Sydney Dianne Sartor, political science.

PLANO – Wesley Michael Rapplean, journalism.

QUITMAN – Therese Dawn Wilson, history.

SACHSE – Kyle G. Horst, journalism.

SAN MARCOS – Stephen A. Castillo, speech communication.

SCURRY – Alyson Shavers, history.

SELMAN CITY – Edith B. Reedy, criminal justice.

SPLENDORA – Jaclyn A. Reader, journalism.

TATUM – Clinton Keith Jones, history.

TROUP – Belinda M. Jiles, criminal justice.

TYLER – DaVina Nicole Austin and Matthew Maynes, speech communication; Iris K. Avila, Ann Marie Coleman, Brent Hardy Creacy, Philana Gen Hollingsworth, Daniel Alberto Ortiz, Gabriel R Sindelar, Sonia Tiscareno, Jordan Harris Yeager and LaToria V. Calloway, criminal justice; Tamar Dos Santos Babcock, Ashley Ann Cumpston, James Ryan Gage and Kassie L. Castle, journalism; Katy Alicia Bates, Larry Glenn Huff, Steven B. LaPrade, Ryan Logan Luke, Nathan K. Royall, Deborah Deanne Scott, Deborah K. Thompson, Sarahkate Vassau-Groah and Wei Fu, history; Karen Lynn Brasher, Haley Nicole Matlock, Matthew Moseley, Kurt A. Felix, Daharsh Hemantkumar Rana and Sidney Molinari Martins Peavy, biology; Justin Jacob Brown, James Clayton Simmons and Jeremy Robert Hendrickson, political science; and Brantley Essary, mathematics.

WHITE OAK – Ava Ann Stewart, biology.

WHITEHOUSE – Vance Wilson Wyly, speech communication; Joshua Dan Fears, sociology; and Tyler Jefferson Gary, biology.

Contact UT Tyler | Accessibility | Privacy
Maintained by: Office of Marketing and Communications

THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT TYLER 3900 University Blvd. Tyler, Tx. 75799
Ph: 903.566.7000 - Ph: 800-UTTYLER

© UT Tyler, 2001 - present

 Last Published 1/7/11